Claremont
1938  1939  1940  1964  1981  1987  1989  1991  1993  1996  2011  2012  

Year Round Grade Date Home Pts Away Pts Venue Attend
   
Round 1
2017Round 1ColtsSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle6.16 (52)Claremont7.3 (45)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 1ReservesSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle15.9 (99)Claremont7.4 (46)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 1LeagueSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle9.7 (61)Claremont19.9 (123)East Fremantle Oval1,651
Round 3
2017Round 3ColtsSat, 01 AprPerth4.12 (36)Claremont14.13 (97)Lathlain Park-
2017Round 3ReservesSat, 01 AprPerth16.12 (108)Claremont13.11 (89)Lathlain Park-
2017Round 3LeagueSat, 01 AprPerth13.10 (88)Claremont22.15 (147)Lathlain Park1,940
Round 4
2017Round 4LeagueFri, 07 AprEast Perth11.3 (69)Claremont16.9 (105)Leederville Oval1,435
2017Round 4ColtsSun, 09 AprEast Perth8.8 (56)Claremont9.12 (66)Leederville Oval-
2017Round 4ReservesSun, 09 AprEast Perth5.0 (30)Claremont17.6 (108)Leederville Oval-
Round 5
2017Round 5ReservesFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle11.15 (81)Claremont5.8 (38)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 5ColtsFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle6.8 (44)Claremont12.13 (85)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 5LeagueFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle17.9 (111)Claremont6.10 (46)Fremantle Community Bank Oval1,934
Round 6
2017Round 6ColtsSat, 22 AprClaremont8.9 (57)Subiaco10.16 (76)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 6ReservesSat, 22 AprClaremont11.5 (71)Subiaco9.11 (65)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 6LeagueSat, 22 AprClaremont6.9 (45)Subiaco15.10 (100)East Fremantle Oval935
Round 7
2017Round 7ColtsSat, 29 AprSwan Districts11.10 (76)Claremont7.8 (50)Steel Blue Oval-
2017Round 7ReservesSat, 29 AprSwan Districts11.7 (73)Claremont11.8 (74)Steel Blue Oval-
2017Round 7LeagueSat, 29 AprSwan Districts15.9 (99)Claremont13.4 (82)Steel Blue Oval2,148
Round 8
2017Round 8ColtsSat, 06 MayClaremont10.10 (70)Peel Thunder7.7 (49)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 8ReservesSat, 06 MayClaremont22.15 (147)Peel Thunder8.7 (55)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 8LeagueSat, 06 MayClaremont8.7 (55)Peel Thunder12.6 (78)Fremantle Community Bank Oval1,093
Round 9
2017Round 9ColtsSat, 13 MayClaremont12.19 (91)Perth3.8 (26)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 9ReservesSat, 13 MayClaremont15.14 (104)Perth12.5 (77)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 9LeagueSat, 13 MayClaremont11.13 (79)Perth13.9 (87)Fremantle Community Bank Oval995
Round 10
2017Round 10ColtsSat, 20 MayWest Perth3.7 (25)Claremont10.9 (69)HBF Arena-
2017Round 10ReservesSat, 20 MayWest Perth4.7 (31)Claremont11.14 (80)HBF Arena-
2017Round 10LeagueSat, 20 MayWest Perth13.14 (92)Claremont7.18 (60)HBF Arena-
Round 12
2017Round 12ColtsSat, 10 JunClaremont9.6 (60)East Fremantle13.9 (87)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 12ReservesSat, 10 JunClaremont9.9 (63)East Fremantle8.11 (59)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 12LeagueSat, 10 JunClaremont14.11 (95)East Fremantle14.8 (92)Claremont Oval3,447
Round 13
2017Round 13ColtsSat, 17 JunClaremont12.15 (87)Swan Districts3.2 (20)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 13ReservesSat, 17 JunClaremont12.8 (80)Swan Districts10.7 (67)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 13LeagueSat, 17 JunClaremont16.14 (110)Swan Districts6.7 (43)Claremont Oval1,572
Round 14
2017Round 14ColtsSat, 24 JunClaremont8.8 (56)West Perth9.6 (60)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 14ReservesSat, 24 JunClaremont4.5 (29)West Perth17.11 (113)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 14LeagueSat, 24 JunClaremont14.6 (90)West Perth12.16 (88)Claremont Oval1,594
Round 15
2017Round 15ReservesSat, 01 JulPeel Thunder4.7 (31)Claremont8.17 (65)Bendigo Bank Stadium-
2017Round 15LeagueSat, 01 JulPeel Thunder8.5 (53)Claremont6.15 (51)Bendigo Bank Stadium908
2017Round 15ColtsSat, 01 JulPeel Thunder3.9 (27)Claremont5.8 (38)Bendigo Bank Stadium-
Round 16
2017Round 16ColtsSat, 08 JulClaremont11.14 (80)South Fremantle6.7 (43)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 16ReservesSat, 08 JulClaremont9.8 (62)South Fremantle13.9 (87)Claremont Oval-
2017Round 16LeagueSat, 08 JulClaremont10.6 (66)South Fremantle14.7 (91)Claremont Oval1,772
Round 17
2017Round 17LeagueSat, 15 JulSubiaco14.10 (94)Claremont7.12 (54)Esperance2,446
2017Round 17ColtsSun, 16 JulSubiaco7.8 (50)Claremont11.13 (79)Leederville Oval-
2017Round 17ReservesSun, 16 JulSubiaco9.8 (62)Claremont14.15 (99)Leederville Oval-
Round 19
2017Round 19ColtsSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 19ReservesSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 19LeagueSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
Round 20
2017Round 20ColtsSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
2017Round 20ReservesSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
2017Round 20LeagueSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
Round 21
2017Round 21ColtsSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 21ReservesSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 21LeagueSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
Round 22
2017Round 22ColtsSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
2017Round 22ReservesSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
2017Round 22LeagueSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
Round 23
2017Round 23ColtsSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 23ReservesSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 23LeagueSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
Pre Season
2017Pre SeasonLeagueSat, 04 MarSubiaco9.9 (63)Claremont8.7 (55)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonReservesSat, 04 MarSubiaco11.6 (72)Claremont12.11 (83)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonColtsSat, 04 MarSubiaco12.11 (83)Claremont9.10 (64)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonColtsSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle6.14 (50)Claremont12.13 (85)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Pre SeasonReservesSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle9.9 (63)Claremont11.11 (77)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Pre SeasonLeagueSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle17.8 (110)Claremont7.11 (53)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
Name Games K HB D AVG M HO FF FA G B
   
Mitchell ANDREWS151011072081449598272311
Bailey BANFIELD152371193562451018732
Bailey BENNETT21492312601100
Jye BOLTON1523615038626710301398
Jack BRADSHAW668259316300691111
Haydn BUSHER1211580195165106900
Matthew DAVIES13121812021654081011
Morgan DAVIES86248110142307520
Oliver EASTLAND11677050001
Matt GUELFI14134802141544017111211
Anton HAMP15935815110380101100
Jared HARDISTY10939919219190171412
Aaron HOLT8424789111504541
Zac LANGDON98950139153108111311
Jesse LAURIE148883171125207711
Charles LE FANU31610269900600
Thomas LEDGER1318711330023640111204
Thomas LEE745287310252358123
Ryan LIM1519119438526730151497
Beau MAISTER148347130963358202319
Alexander MANUEL141398322216690961714
Lachlan MARTINIS210112111300400
Harrison MCCRACKEN1313075205165405453
Anthony MORABITO4423375191304001
Jake MURPHY65074124211605953
Ryan MURPHY13139109248195707731
Ryan NEATES4432568171606220
Christopher OAKLEY6411960102006183
Matthew PALFREY21392211502313
Ian RICHARDSON151849728119870617137
Jack RICHARDSON8572683102904384
Bailey ROGERS216163216513000
Thomas SHANAHAN4242549121001300
Jacob SIDERIS14377100000
Eddie SIMPSON6282351925384164
John WILLIAMS325833111300600
Nicholas WINMAR4291443111601631
Keifer YU1521857275187908828
Summary
 
Total Games Played: 1927
Total Games Won: 937
Total Games Lost: 979
Total Games Drawn: 11
Total Winning %: 48.62%
Total Finals: 81
Finals Games Won: 43
Finals Winning %: 53.09%
Premierships: 12
Runner Ups: 14
Highest Scores
# Score Vs Year Round
1254Perth1981Round 17
2241Subiaco1983Round 18
3240Peel Thunder2010Round 10
Greatest Winning Margins
# Mgn Vs Year Round
1194Peel Thunder2010Round 10
2177Peel Thunder2003Round 17
3173Perth1981Round 17
Lowest Scores
# Score Vs Year Round
19Perth1945Round 15
213Swan Districts1996Round 11
313West Perth1995Round 13
Greatest Losing Margins
# Mgn Vs Year Round
1-147East Perth1958Round 10
2-131South Fremantle1952Round 12
3-131Subiaco2008Round 20

Record at each Venue
Venue Pl W L D Win %
Albany431075%
Bendigo Bank Stadium24186075%
Broome1100100%
Bunbury10100%
Claremont Oval832455375254.69%
Denmak1100100%
Domain Stadium237111125146.84%
East Fremantle Oval913952042.86%
Esperance10100%
Fremantle Community Bank Oval17459112333.91%
Geraldton30300%
HBF Arena25916036%
Karratha1100100%
Kulin10100%
Kununurra1100100%
Lathlain Park765026065.79%
Leederville Oval1395089035.97%
Mt.Barker1100100%
Newdegate10100%
Newman1100100%
Perth Oval983561235.71%
Port Hedland1100100%
Rockingham10100%
Show Grounds271017037.04%
Sounness Park1100100%
Steel Blue Oval1126149254.46%
Toodyay1100100%
WACA702742138.57%
Wagin1100100%
Record against each Club
Club Pl W L D Win %
East Fremantle280121157243.21%
East Perth273120151243.96%
Peel Thunder543915072.22%
Perth257139117154.09%
South Fremantle269123144245.72%
Subiaco276130145147.1%
Swan Districts25315596261.26%
West Perth265110154141.51%

Developed By Ryan Bown