Claremont
1938  1939  1940  1964  1981  1987  1989  1991  1993  1996  2011  2012  

Year Round Grade Date Home Pts Away Pts Venue Attend
   
Round 1
2017Round 1ColtsSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle6.16 (52)Claremont7.3 (45)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 1ReservesSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle15.9 (99)Claremont7.4 (46)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 1LeagueSat, 18 MarEast Fremantle9.7 (61)Claremont19.9 (123)East Fremantle Oval1,651
Round 3
2017Round 3ColtsSat, 01 AprPerth4.12 (36)Claremont14.13 (97)Lathlain Park-
2017Round 3ReservesSat, 01 AprPerth16.12 (108)Claremont13.11 (89)Lathlain Park-
2017Round 3LeagueSat, 01 AprPerth13.10 (88)Claremont22.15 (147)Lathlain Park1,940
Round 4
2017Round 4LeagueFri, 07 AprEast Perth11.3 (69)Claremont16.9 (105)Leederville Oval1,435
2017Round 4ColtsSun, 09 AprEast Perth8.8 (56)Claremont9.12 (66)Leederville Oval-
2017Round 4ReservesSun, 09 AprEast Perth5.0 (30)Claremont17.6 (108)Leederville Oval-
Round 5
2017Round 5ReservesFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle11.15 (81)Claremont5.8 (38)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 5ColtsFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle6.8 (44)Claremont12.13 (85)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 5LeagueFri, 14 AprSouth Fremantle17.9 (111)Claremont6.10 (46)Fremantle Community Bank Oval1,934
Round 6
2017Round 6ColtsSat, 22 AprClaremont8.9 (57)Subiaco10.16 (76)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 6ReservesSat, 22 AprClaremont11.5 (71)Subiaco9.11 (65)East Fremantle Oval-
2017Round 6LeagueSat, 22 AprClaremont6.9 (45)Subiaco15.10 (100)East Fremantle Oval935
Round 7
2017Round 7ColtsSat, 29 AprSwan Districts11.10 (76)Claremont7.8 (50)Steel Blue Oval-
2017Round 7ReservesSat, 29 AprSwan Districts11.7 (73)Claremont11.8 (74)Steel Blue Oval-
2017Round 7LeagueSat, 29 AprSwan Districts15.9 (99)Claremont13.4 (82)Steel Blue Oval2,148
Round 8
2017Round 8ColtsSat, 06 MayClaremont10.10 (70)Peel Thunder7.7 (49)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 8ReservesSat, 06 MayClaremont22.15 (147)Peel Thunder8.7 (55)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 8LeagueSat, 06 MayClaremont8.7 (55)Peel Thunder12.6 (78)Fremantle Community Bank Oval1,093
Round 9
2017Round 9ColtsSat, 13 MayClaremont12.19 (91)Perth3.8 (26)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 9ReservesSat, 13 MayClaremont15.14 (104)Perth12.5 (77)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Round 9LeagueSat, 13 MayClaremont11.13 (79)Perth13.9 (87)Fremantle Community Bank Oval995
Round 10
2017Round 10ColtsSat, 20 MayWest Perth3.7 (25)Claremont10.9 (69)HBF Arena-
2017Round 10ReservesSat, 20 MayWest Perth4.7 (31)Claremont11.14 (80)HBF Arena-
2017Round 10LeagueSat, 20 MayWest Perth13.14 (92)Claremont7.18 (60)HBF Arena-
Round 12
2017Round 12ColtsSat, 10 JunClaremontvs.East FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 12ReservesSat, 10 JunClaremontvs.East FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 12LeagueSat, 10 JunClaremontvs.East FremantleatClaremont Oval-
Round 13
2017Round 13ColtsSat, 17 JunClaremontvs.Swan DistrictsatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 13ReservesSat, 17 JunClaremontvs.Swan DistrictsatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 13LeagueSat, 17 JunClaremontvs.Swan DistrictsatClaremont Oval-
Round 14
2017Round 14ColtsSat, 24 JunClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 14ReservesSat, 24 JunClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 14LeagueSat, 24 JunClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
Round 15
2017Round 15ReservesSat, 01 JulPeel Thundervs.ClaremontatBendigo Bank Stadium-
2017Round 15LeagueSat, 01 JulPeel Thundervs.ClaremontatBendigo Bank Stadium-
2017Round 15ColtsSat, 01 JulPeel Thundervs.ClaremontatBendigo Bank Stadium-
Round 16
2017Round 16ColtsSat, 08 JulClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 16ReservesSat, 08 JulClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 16LeagueSat, 08 JulClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
Round 17
2017Round 17LeagueSat, 15 JulSubiacovs.ClaremontatEsperance-
2017Round 17ColtsSun, 16 JulSubiacovs.ClaremontatLeederville Oval-
2017Round 17ReservesSun, 16 JulSubiacovs.ClaremontatLeederville Oval-
Round 19
2017Round 19ColtsSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 19ReservesSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 19LeagueSat, 29 JulClaremontvs.East PerthatClaremont Oval-
Round 20
2017Round 20ColtsSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
2017Round 20ReservesSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
2017Round 20LeagueSat, 05 AugPerthvs.ClaremontatLathlain Park-
Round 21
2017Round 21ColtsSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 21ReservesSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 21LeagueSat, 12 AugClaremontvs.South FremantleatClaremont Oval-
Round 22
2017Round 22ColtsSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
2017Round 22ReservesSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
2017Round 22LeagueSat, 19 AugSwan Districtsvs.ClaremontatSteel Blue Oval-
Round 23
2017Round 23ColtsSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 23ReservesSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
2017Round 23LeagueSat, 26 AugClaremontvs.West PerthatClaremont Oval-
Pre Season
2017Pre SeasonLeagueSat, 04 MarSubiaco9.9 (63)Claremont8.7 (55)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonReservesSat, 04 MarSubiaco11.6 (72)Claremont12.11 (83)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonColtsSat, 04 MarSubiaco12.11 (83)Claremont9.10 (64)Leederville Oval-
2017Pre SeasonColtsSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle6.14 (50)Claremont12.13 (85)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Pre SeasonReservesSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle9.9 (63)Claremont11.11 (77)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
2017Pre SeasonLeagueSat, 11 MarSouth Fremantle17.8 (110)Claremont7.11 (53)Fremantle Community Bank Oval-
Name Games K HB D AVG M HO FF FA G B
   
Mitchell ANDREWS950721221430343141400
Bailey BANFIELD913076206232406311
Bailey BENNETT21492312601100
Jye BOLTON9128701982236015854
Jack BRADSHAW668259316300691111
Haydn BUSHER66439103172904600
Matthew DAVIES77645121172807401
Morgan DAVIES326204615803400
Oliver EASTLAND11677050001
Matt GUELFI87852130162707643
Anton HAMP9544397112405800
Jared HARDISTY445297419806611
Aaron HOLT7374380111203531
Zac LANGDON4403474191601676
Jesse LAURIE84953102132804400
Thomas LEDGER710161162233505602
Thomas LEE745287310252358123
Ryan LIM91111232342649010262
Beau MAISTER9492978935154111311
Alexander MANUEL8874513217390631110
Lachlan MARTINIS1561111000100
Harrison MCCRACKEN76935104152401130
Anthony MORABITO3332861201104001
Jake MURPHY65074124211605953
Ryan MURPHY910780187214506531
Ryan NEATES4432568171606220
Matthew PALFREY15499001102
Ian RICHARDSON9110611711946021097
Jack RICHARDSON6452267112204183
Bailey ROGERS216163216513000
Thomas SHANAHAN4242549121001300
Jacob SIDERIS14377100000
Eddie SIMPSON1651111440021
John WILLIAMS325833111300600
Keifer YU913131162184406426
Summary
 
Total Games Played: 1921
Total Games Won: 934
Total Games Lost: 976
Total Games Drawn: 11
Total Winning %: 48.62%
Total Finals: 81
Finals Games Won: 43
Finals Winning %: 53.09%
Premierships: 12
Runner Ups: 14
Highest Scores
# Score Vs Year Round
1254Perth1981Round 17
2241Subiaco1983Round 18
3240Peel Thunder2010Round 10
Greatest Winning Margins
# Mgn Vs Year Round
1194Peel Thunder2010Round 10
2177Peel Thunder2003Round 17
3173Perth1981Round 17
Lowest Scores
# Score Vs Year Round
19Perth1945Round 15
213West Perth1995Round 13
313Swan Districts1996Round 11
Greatest Losing Margins
# Mgn Vs Year Round
1-147East Perth1958Round 10
2-131Subiaco2008Round 20
3-131South Fremantle1952Round 12

Record at each Venue
Venue Pl W L D Win %
Albany431075%
Bendigo Bank Stadium23185078.26%
Broome1100100%
Bunbury10100%
Claremont Oval828452374254.59%
Denmak1100100%
Domain Stadium237111125146.84%
East Fremantle Oval913952042.86%
Fremantle Community Bank Oval17459112333.91%
Geraldton30300%
HBF Arena25916036%
Karratha1100100%
Kulin10100%
Kununurra1100100%
Lathlain Park765026065.79%
Leederville Oval1395089035.97%
Mt.Barker1100100%
Newdegate10100%
Newman1100100%
Perth Oval983561235.71%
Port Hedland1100100%
Rockingham10100%
Show Grounds271017037.04%
Sounness Park1100100%
Steel Blue Oval1126149254.46%
Toodyay1100100%
WACA702742138.57%
Wagin1100100%
Record against each Club
Club Pl W L D Win %
East Fremantle279120157243.01%
East Perth273120151243.96%
Peel Thunder533914073.58%
Perth257139117154.09%
South Fremantle268123143245.9%
Subiaco275130144147.27%
Swan Districts25215496261.11%
West Perth264109154141.29%

Developed By Ryan Bown