Subiaco Grand Final - 2015 - League West Perth
Domain Stadium
Sun, 27 Sep 2015 2:30 PM
Attendance: N/A
Umpire(s):
3.4 Q1 3.3
10.7 Q2 5.4
17.8 Q3 7.9
21.10 Q4 10.10
(136) Total (70)
 
218 Kicks 198
142 Handballs 152
360 Disposals 350
89 Marks 71
45 Hit Outs 41
15 Frees For 24
25 Frees Against 15
 
31 Scoring Shots 20
67.7% Accuracy 50%
17.1 Disposal Per Goal 35
11.6 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 17.5

Subiaco  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1HORSLEY, Kyal25178600400
2WOOD, Michael1064530112
5KITCHIN, Leigh271314460600
7MENEGOLA, Sam302010441311
8WORTHINGTON, Scott1156450000
9TWOMEY, Wayde281612510310
10DELUCA, Christopher1293550311
11ROBINSON, Brett1899310200
12BOLAND, Matthew1293620272
14MAHONEY, Brett1275120310
15PHELAN, Christopher291910541811
16HANCOCK, Scott1266340300
17DELAHUNTY, Lachlan219124124100
20WHEELER, Clancy211472219410
21LOCKYER, Jordan16124930000
23RUMBLE, Darren972350000
24HOSKINS, Craig11290100000
26LE FANU, Charles1293410300
28YARRAN, Shane880710153
33KENNEDY, Hayden1596350000
35HALLIGAN, Kyle12102450320
36HEAL, Aaron927240100
 TOTAL 3602181428974 45512110
West Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron20911250511
3STRIJK, Andrew21174930120
4KERR, Rohan22148720300
7BROWNE, Steven16511420000
8LOUREY, Michael660423111
9MANZONE, Trent30246420700
11ROHDE, Drew1275220010
14NELSON, Shane311318170600
17FOWLER, Matthew853220202
18VAN BERLO, Jay23815280200
19KEUNEN, Christopher14952331300
20RODDA, Nicholas862102001
21RASMUSSEN, Laine642420220
22SHANNON, Kristopher1798370400
23TEDESCO, Luke1156040000
24ADAMS, Marcus19811143410
25BARTHOLOMEW, R19127500400
26MORROW, Joseph1376360100
27POTENTE, Steven1596730310
37KEITEL, Tyler1358322100
40LYNCH, Aidan1266240311
47MANNING, Kody14104370301
 TOTAL3501981527177 4155107

Subiaco Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 7 M.Boland, 5 S.Yarran, 2 K.Halligan, 1 C.Wheeler, S.Menegola, C.Deluca, B.Mahoney, M.Wood, W.Twomey, C.Phelan
BEST: M.Boland, S.Yarran, C.Wheeler, S.Menegola, S.Worthington
REPORTS:
West Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 2 A.Strijk, L.Rasmussen, 1 M.Lourey, D.Rohde, A.Lynch, M.Adams, A.Black, S.Potente
BEST: K.Shannon, A.Strijk, S.Potente
REPORTS: S.Browne, L.Tedesco

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By