West Perth Round 14 - 2016 - League South Fremantle
HBF Arena
Sat, 25 Jun 2016 2:15 PM
Attendance: 1,415
Umpire(s):
2.2 Q1 4.3
5.9 Q2 6.3
5.10 Q3 12.4
9.13 Q4 16.6
(67) Total (102)
 
223 Kicks 249
151 Handballs 127
374 Disposals 376
99 Marks 125
31 Hit Outs 46
18 Frees For 15
14 Frees Against 18
 
22 Scoring Shots 22
40.9% Accuracy 72.7%
41.6 Disposal Per Goal 23.5
17 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 17.1

West Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron301218620001
3STRIJK, Andrew181441010542
4KERR, Rohan1578500200
6CHALMERS, Corey1073220120
7BROWNE, Steven1697500300
8LOUREY, Michael1284600204
11ROHDE, Drew1596610200
13MEADOWS, Luke21129500100
14NELSON, Shane401921340600
16LEESON, Joel1293430411
18VAN BERLO, Jay21138652100
19KEUNEN, Christopher8533124000
22SHANNON, Kristopher1358100100
23TEDESCO, Luke1073500000
24DUFFY, Max1293610312
26MORROW, Joseph16124540000
27POTENTE, Steven21147520500
32MUNNS, Dean1596070200
36HAMILTON, Mark633313011
37KEITEL, Tyler251411521001
40LYNCH, Aidan20128411100
43WILHELM, Blake18144420200
 TOTAL 3742231519939 3141912
South Fremantle  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2GUGLIELMANA, Adam16115540100
6BEWICK, Shaun242041310510
8KELLY, Tim1064040001
9HOCKEY, Shane23158140500
11VERRIER, Steven17143360100
12LAURINO, James1495520200
14STROM, Zachary1569613301
16STEWART, Timothy22148710100
17EDWARDS, Steven16142720410
18HIGGINS, Brock16797041100
19MARTINEZ, Jacob1899240300
20JOHNSON, Blaine17710210220
22SHAW, Mason15961002241
23PULLMAN, Josh1385810000
24SAUNDERS, Ben1192420261
25PICKETT, Marlion16106430400
26VANDELEUR, Thomas14122610000
30WILSON, Blayne19145710200
32COOK, Ryan22193930700
33MASKOS, Jason13112520000
45DRAGOVICH, Jacob2715121050300
59DONALDSON, Brandon18108410220
 TOTAL37624912712549 4650164

West Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 A.Strijk, 2 C.Chalmers, 1 M.Hamilton, M.Duffy, J.Leeson
BEST: B.Wilhelm, S.Potente, A.Strijk, D.Munns, S.Nelson
REPORTS:
South Fremantle Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 6 B.Saunders, 4 M.Shaw, 2 B.Johnson, B.Donaldson, 1 S.Edwards, S.Bewick
BEST: B.Saunders, M.Shaw, B.Higgins, J.Pullman, R.Cook
REPORTS: M.Pickett

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By