West Perth 1st Semi Final - 2016 - League Peel Thunder
HBF Arena
Sun, 11 Sep 2016 2:15 PM
Attendance: 3,073
Umpire(s):
2.0 Q1 3.2
3.2 Q2 5.4
3.3 Q3 9.12
7.3 Q4 15.15
(45) Total (105)
 
227 Kicks 235
115 Handballs 190
342 Disposals 425
121 Marks 119
20 Hit Outs 64
17 Frees For 7
7 Frees Against 16
 
10 Scoring Shots 30
70% Accuracy 50%
48.9 Disposal Per Goal 28.3
34.2 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 14.2

West Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron281513760010
3STRIJK, Andrew151231010530
4KERR, Rohan262241410310
6CHALMERS, Corey24159831210
7BROWNE, Steven281991110200
8LOUREY, Michael660310102
9MANZONE, Trent16610210100
13MEADOWS, Luke1495530200
14NELSON, Shane1073010200
16LEESON, Joel12111630110
18VAN BERLO, Jay20137665400
20RODDA, Nicholas761300000
21RASMUSSEN, Laine12102130000
24DUFFY, Max1082410400
26MORROW, Joseph181441210300
27POTENTE, Steven1257210000
36HAMILTON, Mark1293424100
37KEITEL, Tyler161245710400
40LYNCH, Aidan1569530000
43WILHELM, Blake17107620000
45KING, Benjamin633140000
47MANNING, Kody1899640101
 TOTAL 34222711512155 203673
Peel Thunder  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald19118710341
3OBRIEN, Rory291415500201
5MZUNGU, Tendai22715760100
7LAWLER, Brayden1394330220
8SUBAN, Nicholas23185310301
9DE BOER, Matthew311615494510
10BOOTSMA, Joshua14104700200
14YARRAN, Shane14113700313
15HUGHES, Ethan1688610200
18TUCKER, Darcy26917520000
21BELL, Blair18117610631
23BLAKELY, Connor351718721500
24BALIC, Harley211110501101
26LANGDON, Ed271981100313
35SILVAGNI, Alex1091530000
39DELUCA, Joshua261511360501
40COLLINS, Sam1486630000
41GRIFFIN, Jonathon10733221221
42APENESS, Michael1257620210
43NYHUIS, Ryan1266230000
44CLARKE, Zac207136037100
46PEARCE, Clancee1376510100
 TOTAL42523519011946 64491513

West Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 A.Strijk, 1 C.Chalmers, J.Leeson, R.Kerr, A.Black
BEST: L.Meadows, J.Morrow, S.Browne, A.Black
REPORTS: M.Duffy
Peel Thunder Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 G.Ugle, 3 B.Bell, 2 B.Lawler, J.Griffin, 1 M.Apeness, S.Yarran, E.Langdon, M.De boer
BEST: J.Deluca, C.Blakely, M.De boer, G.Ugle, S.Collins
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By