South Fremantle Preliminary Final - 2016 - League Peel Thunder
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Sun, 18 Sep 2016 2:40 PM
Attendance: N/A
Umpire(s):
2.3 Q1 3.5
2.4 Q2 8.10
7.7 Q3 11.11
10.10 Q4 16.13
(70) Total (109)
 
180 Kicks 216
156 Handballs 165
336 Disposals 381
74 Marks 85
27 Hit Outs 60
17 Frees For 12
12 Frees Against 17
 
20 Scoring Shots 29
50% Accuracy 55.2%
33.6 Disposal Per Goal 23.8
16.8 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 13.1

South Fremantle  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1SCHLOITHE, Haiden211011320211
4GUNDRY, Matthew16124520100
8KELLY, Timothy20911070510
9HOCKEY, Shane231112280400
11VERRIER, Steven11471140001
14STROM, Zachary1569234002
15VERRIER, Brendan21138520300
17EDWARDS, Steven13121510030
18HIGGINS, Brock14593313210
19MARTINEZ, Jacob19145440300
20JOHNSON, Blaine1183230303
21MAIN, Dylan18117651210
22SHAW, Mason853430211
23PULLMAN, Josh312211000
24SAUNDERS, Ben440130201
25PICKETT, Marlion18711427400
30WILSON, Blayne24159830200
32COOK, Ryan16115540310
33MASKOS, Jason15312230100
37HAMS, Ashton20911450210
45DRAGOVICH, Jacob19613400000
55PICKETT, Tyson743221400
 TOTAL 3361801567480 2745109
Peel Thunder  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald1174210322
3OBRIEN, Rory251411430421
5MZUNGU, Tendai17125530112
7LAWLER, Brayden1064070202
8SUBAN, Nicholas23194660501
9DE BOER, Matthew2912175102520
10BOOTSMA, Joshua972310000
14YARRAN, Shane1376280520
15HUGHES, Ethan17134550101
18TUCKER, Darcy271314450211
21BELL, Blair1587400021
23BLAKELY, Connor422220812600
24BALIC, Harley231211730300
26LANGDON, Ed19109520510
35SILVAGNI, Alex1073521000
39DELUCA, Joshua261313060310
40COLLINS, Sam945100000
41GRIFFIN, Jonathon8443228110
42APENESS, Michael918153010
43NYHUIS, Ryan1376210100
44CLARKE, Zac16977724400
46PEARCE, Clancee1091620000
 TOTAL3812161658580 60511611

South Fremantle Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 S.Edwards, 1 A.Hams, D.Main, H.Schloithe, T.Kelly, M.Shaw, R.Cook, B.Higgins
BEST: J.Maskos, T.Kelly, J.Pullman, S.Hockey, M.Pickett
REPORTS:
Peel Thunder Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 2 R.Obrien, B.Bell, G.Ugle, S.Yarran, M.De boer, 1 J.Deluca, M.Apeness, T.Mzungu, J.Griffin, E.Langdon, D.Tucker
BEST: C.Blakely, J.Deluca, B.Bell, N.Suban, A.Silvagni
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By