East Perth Round 1 - 2017 - League Peel Thunder
Leederville Oval
Sat, 18 Mar 2017 7:05 PM
Attendance: 1,781
Umpire(s):
1.2 Q1 1.7
1.7 Q2 1.8
1.9 Q3 6.10
4.12 Q4 7.11
(36) Total (53)
 
220 Kicks 211
202 Handballs 143
422 Disposals 354
109 Marks 83
36 Hit Outs 30
18 Frees For 16
16 Frees Against 18
 
16 Scoring Shots 18
25% Accuracy 38.9%
105.5 Disposal Per Goal 50.6
26.4 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 19.7

East Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
3FRASER, Mitchell651200000
4HILLE, Shayne19154500303
5MCGINNITY, Patrick281117730201
7WRIGHT, Stanley743120000
8MAGINNESS, William16610300300
10BLEE, Nathan2411131010000
11DUGGAN, Liam24915330300
14PARTINGTON, Luke25817641110
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, J1495700301
20SCHOFIELD, Will21129920302
22MCINNES, Fraser12572313300
23GORTER, Tom18135810100
26WATSON, Francis2717103100201
29GILES, Jonathan11560022300
32KARPANY, Malcolm17116430101
34MUTIMER, Kurt261115380510
38LAMB, Tom1578310200
40BARRASS, Thomas221481010020
43ROTHAM, Joshua16511410100
55REDDEN, Jack2612147100400
59BUTLER, Sam281711720200
62SNADDEN, Jordan20137510100
 TOTAL 42222020210956 364349
Peel Thunder  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald1156120400
2LOGUE, Griffin17710530000
3OBRIEN, Rory26179740401
7LAWLER, Brayden853160200
8SUBAN, Nicholas1275440100
10BENNELL, Traye1679210100
12HANCOCK, Benjamin1293520100
13BRAY, Alexander1394340401
14DARCY, Sean13582222400
15HUGHES, Ethan23176710000
16JETTA, Leroy16142310440
18CROZIER, Hayden261412250210
19SHERIDAN, Thomas241410650000
20MCGOWAN, Bradley853330000
21BELL, Blair11110020200
22TABERNER, Matthew15114610112
24BALIC, Harley301614210300
28GREY, Brady17116360200
36COX, Brennan1055510000
40COLLINS, Sam17134800200
44DUMAN, Taylin19127330400
45STRNADICA, Luke1073538211
 TOTAL3542111438360 304375

East Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 2 T.Barrass, 1 L.Partington, K.Mutimer
BEST: T.Barrass, S.Butler, K.Mutimer, F.Watson
REPORTS:
Peel Thunder Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 L.Jetta, 1 H.Crozier, M.Taberner, L.Strnadica
BEST: S.Collins, E.Hughes, H.Crozier, L.Jetta
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By