East Perth Round 3 - 2017 - League Swan Districts
Leederville Oval
Sat, 01 Apr 2017 2:15 PM
Attendance: 1,828
Umpire(s):
2.1 Q1 2.1
4.4 Q2 5.4
8.7 Q3 7.6
9.9 Q4 11.7
(63) Total (73)
 
249 Kicks 202
166 Handballs 129
415 Disposals 331
123 Marks 89
39 Hit Outs 48
7 Frees For 11
11 Frees Against 7
 
18 Scoring Shots 18
50% Accuracy 61.1%
46.1 Disposal Per Goal 30.1
23.1 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 18.4

East Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2PAYNE, Steven2717101000200
4HILLE, Shayne19118500302
6ANDERSON, Kyle1394240000
8MAGINNESS, William21813340210
10BLEE, Nathan25178713242
11DUGGAN, Liam21156260500
12HART, Callum1266221201
14PARTINGTON, Luke251312540300
15WILSON, Lewis963204201
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, J1091500300
20SCHOFIELD, Will18126900210
22MCINNES, Fraser176113731110
23GORTER, Tom14113600000
24HODGSON, Thomas20911720100
26WATSON, Francis301713750300
32KARPANY, Malcolm18711430200
38LAMB, Tom16124830213
43ROTHAM, Joshua17107610200
59BUTLER, Sam272251030300
62SNADDEN, Jordan241113840200
64VENABLES, Daniel1376420110
67JETTA, Lewis19145830200
 TOTAL 41524916612354 394599
Swan Districts  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2BLIGHT, Jarrad20128420301
4BENNELL, Jamie23176810010
5ELLARD, David301713690500
6UGLE, Kirk1129250100
7FAULKNER, Adam311516450100
8ROGERS, Matthew16115730300
9BANFIELD, Todd862430400
11AMES, Tallan321100000
12GAULT, Corey201288417411
13STEWART, Taryce12111510441
16GRESCOS, Laurence844130000
18RIGGIO, Matt241410330400
23CARY, Ricky954320211
24WATSON, Jack1156310000
25HOWARD, Alex14104830200
27CLUTTERBUCK, F17125420400
28NOTTE, Tony1596620210
29TURNER, Jesse1046010200
30YUKICH, Troy3210230000
36NOBLE, Brayden 18126731711
47WILSON, Warrick17125320100
51ELLIS, Xavier1183200121
 TOTAL3312021298957 4850116

East Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 N.Blee, 1 D.Venables, W.Schofield, T.Lamb, W.Maginness, F.Mcinnes
BEST: N.Blee, F.Mcinnes, F.Watson, S.Butler
REPORTS:
Swan Districts Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 T.Stewart, 2 X.Ellis, 1 B.Noble, C.Gault, T.Notte, J.Bennell, R.Cary
BEST: T.Stewart, J.Bennell, J.Watson, T.Notte
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By