Swan Districts Round 7 - 2017 - League Claremont
Steel Blue Oval
Sat, 29 Apr 2017 2:15 PM
Attendance: 2,148
Umpire(s):
4.2 Q1 3.0
5.4 Q2 6.3
11.8 Q3 8.3
15.9 Q4 13.4
(99) Total (82)
 
196 Kicks 202
116 Handballs 126
312 Disposals 328
77 Marks 83
35 Hit Outs 52
22 Frees For 21
21 Frees Against 22
 
24 Scoring Shots 17
62.5% Accuracy 76.5%
20.8 Disposal Per Goal 25.2
13 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 19.3

Swan Districts  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2BLIGHT, Jarrad17116650400
4BENNELL, Jamie752000000
5ELLARD, David211294130102
6UGLE, Kirk15114510110
7FAULKNER, Adam241113140000
8ROGERS, Matthew23176920731
9BANFIELD, Todd1367250310
10ELLIS, Xavier20146720200
11AMES, Tallan1064100000
12GAULT, Corey11834118101
13STEWART, Taryce12102520230
14NUICH, Jake7340316000
15CROWLEY, Ryan1248100100
16GRESCOS, Laurence743420200
18RIGGIO, Matt22148440301
23CARY, Ricky1091421252
24WATSON, Jack1174120000
25HOWARD, Alex15114510100
28NOTTE, Tony1055000000
29TURNER, Jesse17116130200
36NOBLE, Brayden 13103910520
47WILSON, Warrick1578430101
 TOTAL 3121961167756 3538158
Claremont  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2YU, Keifer14122730201
3LEE, Thomas633126000
4RICHARDSON, Ian14113400420
5MURPHY, Jake1046320010
6LIM, Ryan321319810420
7BRADSHAW, Jack13112430240
8HOLT, Aaron963250111
11BOLTON, Jye261883601002
13HARDISTY, Jared1697280210
14LEDGER, Thomas16115610200
15BUSHER, Haydn19145320200
22SHANAHAN, Thomas 1064300400
24ANDREWS, Mitchell11654445200
25LAURIE, Jesse972220000
26HAMP, Anton1275400000
27MANUEL, Alexander1477330500
31DAVIES, Morgan201010370200
32MURPHY, Ryan221111610300
34BANFIELD, Bailey20146180400
36WILLIAMS, John752300100
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison21129610400
42MAISTER, Beau752511020
 TOTAL3282021268360 5254134

Swan Districts Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 5 R.Cary, 3 M.Rogers, T.Stewart, 2 B.Noble, 1 T.Banfield, K.Ugle
BEST: M.Rogers, K.Ugle, T.Stewart, R.Cary, M.Riggio
REPORTS:
Claremont Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 J.Bradshaw, 2 R.Lim, B.Maister, I.Richardson, 1 J.Murphy, J.Hardisty, A.Holt
BEST: R.Lim, M.Davies, J.Bradshaw, K.Yu
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By