Claremont Round 9 - 2017 - League Perth
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
Sat, 13 May 2017 2:15 PM
Attendance: 995
Umpire(s):
2.2 Q1 3.2
4.7 Q2 6.4
6.9 Q3 9.8
11.13 Q4 13.9
(79) Total (87)
 
217 Kicks 192
147 Handballs 134
364 Disposals 326
67 Marks 73
39 Hit Outs 42
26 Frees For 16
16 Frees Against 26
 
24 Scoring Shots 22
45.8% Accuracy 59.1%
33.1 Disposal Per Goal 25.1
15.2 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 14.8

Claremont  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1NEATES, Ryan18135320600
2YU, Keifer23176530524
3LEE, Thomas1156212010
4RICHARDSON, Ian18126610501
6LIM, Ryan271413660600
9DAVIES, Matthew1394330200
10RICHARDSON, Jack1275410121
11BOLTON, Jye25187320510
12MORABITO, Anthony21813330300
13HARDISTY, Jared18108140000
20GUELFI, Matt945210101
22SHANAHAN, Thomas 1165120000
24ANDREWS, Mitchell211293036200
25LAURIE, Jesse1046210000
26HAMP, Anton1394340400
27MANUEL, Alexander18117330532
32MURPHY, Ryan23176520211
34BANFIELD, Bailey24168370300
37MCCRACKEN, Harrison231211430810
42MAISTER, Beau642311002
43MARTINIS, Lachlan1156060000
49BENNETT, Bailey945220100
 TOTAL 3642171476758 39591112
Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
4TROPIANO, Aidan14591110310
5JONES, Clinton362313640100
6WALLEY, Callum1064130200
7SINCLAIR, Michael19154850200
8JACOBS, Julian1183270600
11STACK, Brennan1459150320
12COLLEDGE, Brant20119450210
13BROWNE, Mitchell1055220300
14BYRNE, Corey251213340101
19NINYETTE, Cody15123040541
20MCFARLANE, Devin29245920211
21EYRES, Christian12483338100
24MCPHAIL, Bradley1275510000
25NARRIER, Gordon954220301
27MORISEY, Kristian1477410110
28GIBLETT, Clayton1679310100
29JONES, Marshall1385530211
33EDMONDS, Brent1183450000
35JOHNSTONE, Jayden1376240200
43GARSTONE, Samuel981514212
46LEVIEN, John 1138200000
64ANSEY, Nelson321130010
 TOTAL3261921347376 4242137

Claremont Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 A.Manuel, 2 K.Yu, J.Richardson, 1 J.Bolton, T.Lee, H.Mccracken, R.Murphy
BEST: K.Yu, J.Bolton, R.Lim, R.Murphy, B.Banfield
REPORTS:
Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 C.Ninyette, 2 B.Stack, 1 N.Ansey, M.Jones, K.Morisey, S.Garstone, B.Colledge, D.Mcfarlane, A.Tropiano
BEST: D.Mcfarlane, C.Ninyette, B.Colledge, C.Eyres, C.Giblett
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By