Perth Round 10 - 2017 - League Peel Thunder
Lathlain Park
Sat, 20 May 2017 2:15 PM
Attendance: 1,158
Umpire(s):
2.1 Q1 4.2
3.1 Q2 9.7
4.3 Q3 15.8
5.3 Q4 18.15
(33) Total (123)
 
195 Kicks 267
134 Handballs 129
329 Disposals 396
62 Marks 120
17 Hit Outs 58
19 Frees For 15
14 Frees Against 20
 
8 Scoring Shots 33
62.5% Accuracy 54.5%
65.8 Disposal Per Goal 22
41.1 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 12

Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
4TROPIANO, Aidan281216130500
5JONES, Clinton22139120100
6WALLEY, Callum550120100
7SINCLAIR, Michael36315630300
8JACOBS, Julian322210710510
11STACK, Brennan541240111
13BROWNE, Mitchell16511120210
14BYRNE, Corey17125350101
17CHESTER, Kurtis1376400300
19NINYETTE, Cody1798240200
21EYRES, Christian8351015201
24MCPHAIL, Bradley13112600000
25NARRIER, Gordon1697330400
27MORISEY, Kristian17107230200
28GIBLETT, Clayton1367521000
29JONES, Marshall1046130310
33EDMONDS, Brent303100000
34HENDERSON, Mitchell1578300100
35JOHNSTONE, Jayden1688420000
43GARSTONE, Samuel1073400210
46LEVIEN, John 1376330100
64ANSEY, Nelson431121000
 TOTAL 3291951346244 173953
Peel Thunder  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1UGLE, Gerald1394310211
2DAWSON, Zac17611410211
3OBRIEN, Rory28208940501
5JETTA, Leroy981320133
6MORRIS, Corey221111550320
8SUBAN, Nicholas26188520500
10BENNELL, Traye21165420700
12HANCOCK, Benjamin16115620402
13BRAY, Alexander1082520000
14DARCY, Sean181355022222
16GRIFFIN, Jonathon199108036020
19SHERIDAN, Thomas16142230301
21BELL, Blair14113720311
24LOGUE, Griffin1055220200
31MATTHEWS, Haydn1385330401
36COX, Brennan261791700100
37BALLANTYNE, Hayden1394220321
38RYAN, Luke301812900410
39DELUCA, Joshua23176430531
40COLLINS, Sam19127800400
43NYHUIS, Ryan18144640300
44DUMAN, Taylin15132310100
 TOTAL39626712912041 58641815

Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 1 J.Jacobs, M.Browne, M.Jones, S.Garstone, B.Stack
BEST: C.Giblett, M.Browne, J.Levien, M.Sinclair, J.Jacobs
REPORTS:
Peel Thunder Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 J.Deluca, L.Jetta, 2 H.Ballantyne, S.Darcy, C.Morris, J.Griffin, 1 B.Bell, Z.Dawson, G.Ugle, L.Ryan
BEST: L.Ryan, B.Cox, J.Deluca, C.Morris, S.Collins
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By