Swan Districts Elimination Final - 2017 - League West Perth
Steel Blue Oval
Sun, 03 Sep 2017 2:40 PM
Attendance: 4,816
Umpire(s):
5.1 Q1 0.5
5.2 Q2 3.7
8.5 Q3 6.9
11.9 Q4 8.12
(75) Total (60)
 
206 Kicks 196
155 Handballs 140
361 Disposals 336
93 Marks 80
37 Hit Outs 36
18 Frees For 18
17 Frees Against 17
 
20 Scoring Shots 20
55% Accuracy 40%
32.8 Disposal Per Goal 42
18.1 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 16.8

Swan Districts  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
2BLIGHT, Jarrad231013530301
4BENNELL, Jamie761330220
5ELLARD, David1596190200
6UGLE, Kirk16106200010
7FAULKNER, Adam19811340200
9BANFIELD, Todd853240400
11AMES, Tallan954524101
12GAULT, Corey218132331100
13STEWART, Taryce770340020
15CROWLEY, Ryan301515810301
16GRESCOS, Laurence1266300000
18RIGGIO, Matt301515610101
23CARY, Ricky13112521222
25HOWARD, Alex835210000
27CLUTTERBUCK, F29227930320
28NOTTE, Tony16115700200
29TURNER, Jesse27189810611
31RIDLEY, Levi853210310
36NOBLE, Brayden 1367641201
40WATSON, Tobe19910340000
42NESS, Jacob1376410200
53TAYLOR, Samuel18108430200
 TOTAL 3612061559354 3741118
West Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron301119620000
3STRIJK, Andrew16106610325
4MEADOWS, Luke1275240111
6CHALMERS, Corey1165230001
7LYNCH, Aidan18108460210
8LOUREY, Michael963410221
9MANZONE, Trent16124200400
13MUNNS, Dean1266440100
14NELSON, Shane361818430810
17SIMPSON, Scott2413116129501
18VAN BERLO, Jay23149260200
20RODDA, Nicholas1192420000
21ALEXANDRE, Nathan1385630000
22SHANNON, Kristopher1174310000
24NELSON, Scott835130000
27POTENTE, Steven19136410500
28HAMILTON, Mark954212000
34MOULTON, Tyson761370410
37KEITEL, Tyler1376325001
43WILHELM, Blake18117500200
45KING, Benjamin972620100
47MANNING, Kody1174130300
 TOTAL3361961408056 3643810

Swan Districts Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 2 J.Bennell, T.Stewart, F.Clutterbuck, R.Cary, 1 J.Turner, K.Ugle, L.Ridley
BEST: S.Taylor, T.Notte, T.Watson, M.Riggio, F.Clutterbuck
REPORTS:
West Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 2 A.Strijk, M.Lourey, 1 L.Meadows, T.Moulton, S.Nelson, A.Lynch
BEST: S.Simpson, S.Nelson, J.Van berlo, B.Wilhelm, L.Meadows
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By