Claremont Grand Final - 2010 - League Swan Districts
Domain Stadium
Sun, 19 Sep 2010 2:15 PM
Attendance: 24,638
Umpire(s):
3.3 Q1 1.6
5.6 Q2 5.10
9.11 Q3 9.15
14.15 Q4 14.16
(99) Total (100)
 
208 Kicks 193
138 Handballs 131
346 Disposals 324
89 Marks 91
47 Hit Outs 30
19 Frees For 24
24 Frees Against 17
 
29 Scoring Shots 30
48.3% Accuracy 46.7%
24.7 Disposal Per Goal 23.1
11.9 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 10.8

Claremont  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1WALTON, Rory241212232010
3BLACKWELL, Luke25169370001
4RICHARDSON, Ian17116800013
7ROWE, Ian15114630000
8BROWNE, Andrew211110420000
9MITCHELL, Kane20137470011
10BRABAZON, Ryan15411120000
11FOSTER, Andrew1679120030
12FRANZ, Brandon633410000
15STARLING, Simon1165330000
18RUCK, Andrew151055525000
19CRAWFORD, David19109320022
22NEATES, Ryan1183430001
23CHIDGZEY, Nicholas1394400032
25LAURIE, Jesse1596510000
28NINYETTE, Jarrod14104710001
34STEVENSON, Lewis16142510000
35SCHAMMER, Byron221571020011
41SWIFT, Thomas211110360011
42MAISTER, Beau743230000
45DERICKX, Tom10641520010
65ANDERSON, Blake1385400000
 TOTAL 3462081388959 4701413
Swan Districts  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1CASSERLY, Travis734150000
2SPAANDERMAN, Llane15872423000
3KRAKOUER, Andrew4029111150043
6ROACH, Thomas221012420000
7WOLFENDEN, Brett1183221000
8ROBINSON, Brett716240000
9WALTERS, Michael1082420010
10HANSEN, Ashley15114851014
11AMES, Tallan1367662000
13JETTA, Graham13103260000
16TWOMEY, Wayde21138661002
17DAVIS, Ryan844150000
18RIGGIO, Matt1284400000
19COLREAVY, Ben642240002
24SIMPSON, Justin1798551011
25SPENCER, Matthew844100000
32RICHARDSON, Paul734130000
35GEAPPEN, Tim18144731031
36PEARCE, Clancee20137740000
38ROBERTS, Josh20515340000
42CONIGLIO, Stephen17116530041
44HINKLEY, Clayton17116750000
 TOTAL3241931319183 3001414

Claremont Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 N.Chidgzey, A.Foster, 2 D.Crawford, 1 T.Derickx, T.Swift, K.Mitchell, I.Richardson, B.Schammer, R.Walton
BEST:
REPORTS:
Swan Districts Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 4 A.Krakouer, S.Coniglio, 3 T.Geappen, 1 J.Simpson, A.Hansen, M.Walters
BEST:
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By