West Perth Grand Final - 2013 - League East Perth
Domain Stadium
Sun, 22 Sep 2013 2:15 PM
Attendance: 20,008
Umpire(s):
4.2 Q1 5.2
10.3 Q2 8.4
13.7 Q3 11.8
20.11 Q4 12.10
(131) Total (82)
 
201 Kicks 173
130 Handballs 141
331 Disposals 314
57 Marks 48
37 Hit Outs 88
25 Frees For 22
22 Frees Against 25
 
31 Scoring Shots 22
64.5% Accuracy 54.5%
16.6 Disposal Per Goal 26.2
10.7 Disposal Per Scoring Shot 14.3

West Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1BLACK, Aaron23815020000
2SALECIC, Jason1394350310
3STRIJK, Andrew16133500300
4KERR, Rohan19136610151
5JONES, Jordan1495410201
6CRISP, Marc1596610320
7BROWNE, Steven12102220100
8HUTCHINGS, Mark29209550331
10GUADAGNIN, Matthew241113170502
12HUNT, Daniel651121000
14NELSON, Shane362016100611
17FOWLER, Matthew743210120
18VAN BERLO, Jay18135342400
19KEUNEN, Christopher13672131400
20MARUSIC, Shaun303051000
21RASMUSSEN, Laine624120000
23TEDESCO, Luke743230100
25BARTHOLOMEW, R15105240200
27POTENTE, Steven15114220311
40MELLINGTON, Joshua14104340524
44RODDA, Nicholas981512220
47MANNING, Kody17611190410
 TOTAL 3312011305762 37532011
East Perth  
# Player D K H M T HO I50 G B
1CADWALLADER, Dean523120100
2PAYNE, Steven1248010100
3SEAL, Mathew16115660420
4GROVER, Cameron1569410301
5SWEET, Aaron291316320600
6ANDERSON, Kyle1165110000
7LEE, Brendan371324430400
11MALDENIS, Ryan963310100
12WHITE, Marcus761220100
13WULFF, Craig24168361211
15SMITH, Joshua752304120
16OAKLEY-NICHOLLS, J844130100
18DERICKX, Jacob734000000
19JOHNSON, Paul10461446510
20WILSON, Blayne22175330200
22LYCETT, Scott8443436120
27CRIPPS, Jamie1091420232
28MORTON, Cale15510301000
37FRASER, Mitchell1275010100
39SELWOOD, Adam322012140301
44SWAN, Michael1486100112
46BENNELL, Arthur440110100
 TOTAL3141731414847 8841127

West Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 5 R.Kerr, 3 M.Hutchings, 2 M.Crisp, N.Rodda, J.Mellington, M.Fowler, 1 J.Salecic, S.Nelson, K.Manning, S.Potente
BEST: M.Hutchings, R.Kerr, A.Strijk, S.Potente, D.Hunt
REPORTS:
East Perth Best Players and Goals Kickers
GOALS: 3 J.Cripps, 2 S.Lycett, M.Seal, J.Smith, 1 C.Wulff, P.Johnson, M.Swan
BEST: A.Sweet, M.Swan, R.Maldenis, M.White
REPORTS:

Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By