Year Round Grade Date Time Home Pts Away Pts Venue Attend
   
Round 1
1940Round 1LeagueSat, 27 Apr12:00 AMPerth14.11 (95)West Perth15.10 (100)WACA-
1940Round 1LeagueSat, 27 Apr12:00 AMClaremont18.11 (119)Swan Districts10.9 (69)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 1LeagueSat, 27 Apr12:00 AMSubiaco11.8 (74)East Perth15.17 (107)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 1LeagueSat, 27 Apr12:00 AMSouth Fremantle20.9 (129)East Fremantle18.11 (119)Fremantle Oval-
Round 2
1940Round 2LeagueSat, 04 May12:00 AMSubiaco11.9 (75)West Perth17.14 (116)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 2LeagueSat, 04 May12:00 AMEast Fremantle11.18 (84)Claremont17.15 (117)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 2LeagueSat, 04 May12:00 AMSwan Districts8.8 (56)South Fremantle18.19 (127)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 2LeagueMon, 06 May12:00 AMEast Perth15.10 (100)Perth10.7 (67)Subiaco Oval-
Round 3
1940Round 3LeagueSat, 11 May12:00 AMSwan Districts9.10 (64)East Fremantle20.13 (133)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 3LeagueSat, 11 May12:00 AMSouth Fremantle9.24 (78)Claremont9.16 (70)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 3LeagueSat, 11 May12:00 AMSubiaco12.12 (84)Perth14.15 (99)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 3LeagueSat, 11 May12:00 AMWest Perth10.7 (67)East Perth13.14 (92)WACA-
Round 4
1940Round 4LeagueSat, 18 May12:00 AMEast Fremantle11.14 (80)West Perth12.11 (83)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 4LeagueSat, 18 May12:00 AMClaremont19.20 (134)Subiaco10.10 (70)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 4LeagueSat, 18 May12:00 AMEast Perth20.14 (134)Swan Districts8.11 (59)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 4LeagueSat, 18 May12:00 AMPerth18.15 (123)South Fremantle7.10 (52)WACA-
Round 5
1940Round 5LeagueSat, 25 May12:00 AMEast Perth14.14 (98)South Fremantle10.16 (76)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 5LeagueSat, 25 May12:00 AMClaremont11.15 (81)West Perth12.10 (82)WACA-
1940Round 5LeagueSat, 25 May12:00 AMSwan Districts7.13 (55)Perth11.12 (78)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 5LeagueSat, 25 May12:00 AMEast Fremantle23.20 (158)Subiaco14.3 (87)Fremantle Oval-
Round 6
1940Round 6LeagueSat, 01 Jun12:00 AMSwan Districts6.11 (47)Subiaco18.25 (133)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 6LeagueSat, 01 Jun12:00 AMWest Perth13.11 (89)South Fremantle18.19 (127)WACA-
1940Round 6LeagueSat, 01 Jun12:00 AMEast Perth6.16 (52)Claremont13.18 (96)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 6LeagueSat, 01 Jun12:00 AMEast Fremantle18.12 (120)Perth13.12 (90)Fremantle Oval-
Round 7
1940Round 7LeagueSat, 08 Jun12:00 AMSouth Fremantle14.18 (102)Subiaco13.9 (87)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 7LeagueSat, 08 Jun12:00 AMSwan Districts9.10 (64)West Perth16.10 (106)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 7LeagueSat, 08 Jun12:00 AMClaremont22.17 (149)Perth12.17 (89)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 7LeagueSat, 08 Jun12:00 AMEast Perth9.14 (68)East Fremantle15.9 (99)Subiaco Oval-
Round 8
1940Round 8LeagueSat, 15 Jun12:00 AMPerth10.12 (72)East Perth12.17 (89)WACA-
1940Round 8LeagueSat, 15 Jun12:00 AMClaremont12.6 (78)East Fremantle12.11 (83)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 8LeagueSat, 15 Jun12:00 AMSubiaco5.7 (37)West Perth15.7 (97)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 8LeagueSat, 15 Jun12:00 AMSouth Fremantle22.27 (159)Swan Districts11.11 (77)Fremantle Oval-
Round 9
1940Round 9LeagueSat, 22 Jun12:00 AMSwan Districts14.14 (98)Claremont16.20 (116)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 9LeagueSat, 22 Jun12:00 AMWest Perth20.17 (137)Perth8.10 (58)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 9LeagueSat, 22 Jun12:00 AMSouth Fremantle14.18 (102)East Fremantle13.11 (89)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 9LeagueSat, 22 Jun12:00 AMEast Perth12.15 (87)Subiaco6.15 (51)WACA-
Round 10
1940Round 10LeagueSat, 29 Jun12:00 AMEast Fremantle18.21 (129)Swan Districts13.6 (84)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 10LeagueSat, 29 Jun12:00 AMWest Perth11.4 (70)East Perth11.19 (85)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 10LeagueSat, 29 Jun12:00 AMPerth8.9 (57)Subiaco15.5 (95)WACA-
1940Round 10LeagueSat, 29 Jun12:00 AMClaremont24.13 (157)South Fremantle10.16 (76)Claremont Oval-
Round 11
1940Round 11LeagueSat, 06 Jul12:00 AMSubiaco11.23 (89)Claremont20.9 (129)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 11LeagueSat, 06 Jul12:00 AMWest Perth8.13 (61)East Fremantle20.11 (131)WACA-
1940Round 11LeagueSat, 06 Jul12:00 AMSwan Districts9.8 (62)East Perth18.20 (128)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 11LeagueSat, 06 Jul12:00 AMSouth Fremantle12.17 (89)Perth9.13 (67)Fremantle Oval-
Round 12
1940Round 12LeagueSat, 13 Jul12:00 AMPerth10.22 (82)Swan Districts13.9 (87)WACA-
1940Round 12LeagueSat, 13 Jul12:00 AMSouth Fremantle18.14 (122)East Perth10.13 (73)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 12LeagueSat, 13 Jul12:00 AMClaremont17.13 (115)West Perth14.12 (96)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 12LeagueSat, 13 Jul12:00 AMSubiaco15.18 (108)East Fremantle16.12 (108)Subiaco Oval-
Round 13
1940Round 13LeagueSat, 20 Jul12:00 AMPerth12.7 (79)East Fremantle14.13 (97)WACA-
1940Round 13LeagueSat, 20 Jul12:00 AMSubiaco11.13 (79)Swan Districts16.13 (109)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 13LeagueSat, 20 Jul12:00 AMSouth Fremantle18.15 (123)West Perth12.12 (84)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 13LeagueSat, 20 Jul12:00 AMClaremont11.14 (80)East Perth10.6 (66)Claremont Oval-
Round 14
1940Round 14LeagueSat, 27 Jul12:00 AMWest Perth7.22 (64)Swan Districts7.12 (54)WACA-
1940Round 14LeagueSat, 27 Jul12:00 AMSubiaco13.11 (89)South Fremantle6.26 (62)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 14LeagueSat, 27 Jul12:00 AMEast Fremantle11.18 (84)East Perth10.11 (71)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 14LeagueSat, 27 Jul12:00 AMPerth10.11 (71)Claremont11.15 (81)Subiaco Oval-
Round 15
1940Round 15LeagueSat, 10 Aug12:00 AMEast Fremantle18.11 (119)Claremont9.8 (62)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 15LeagueSat, 10 Aug12:00 AMWest Perth16.19 (115)Subiaco6.8 (44)WACA-
1940Round 15LeagueSat, 10 Aug12:00 AMSouth Fremantle24.10 (154)Swan Districts13.10 (88)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 15LeagueSat, 10 Aug12:00 AMEast Perth12.13 (85)Perth10.6 (66)Subiaco Oval-
Round 16
1940Round 16LeagueSat, 17 Aug12:00 AMPerth8.10 (58)West Perth5.16 (46)WACA-
1940Round 16LeagueSat, 17 Aug12:00 AMClaremont33.22 (220)Swan Districts7.15 (57)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 16LeagueSat, 17 Aug12:00 AMEast Fremantle8.7 (55)South Fremantle10.14 (74)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 16LeagueSat, 17 Aug12:00 AMSubiaco7.11 (53)East Perth8.9 (57)Subiaco Oval-
Round 17
1940Round 17LeagueSat, 24 Aug12:00 AMWest Perth6.8 (44)East Perth10.11 (71)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 17LeagueSat, 24 Aug12:00 AMPerth7.6 (48)Subiaco7.9 (51)WACA-
1940Round 17LeagueSat, 24 Aug12:00 AMSouth Fremantle9.13 (67)Claremont8.14 (62)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 17LeagueSat, 24 Aug12:00 AMSwan Districts9.16 (70)East Fremantle12.16 (88)Steel Blue Oval-
Round 18
1940Round 18LeagueSat, 31 Aug12:00 AMSouth Fremantle13.15 (93)Perth9.12 (66)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 18LeagueSat, 31 Aug12:00 AMSwan Districts8.13 (61)East Perth9.14 (68)Steel Blue Oval-
1940Round 18LeagueSat, 31 Aug12:00 AMWest Perth12.14 (86)East Fremantle14.10 (94)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 18LeagueSat, 31 Aug12:00 AMClaremont12.15 (87)Subiaco10.7 (67)Claremont Oval-
Round 19
1940Round 19LeagueSat, 07 Sep12:00 AMSubiaco22.18 (150)Swan Districts11.12 (78)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 19LeagueSat, 07 Sep12:00 AMWest Perth13.12 (90)South Fremantle13.6 (84)WACA-
1940Round 19LeagueSat, 07 Sep12:00 AMClaremont17.17 (119)East Perth14.12 (96)Claremont Oval-
1940Round 19LeagueSat, 07 Sep12:00 AMEast Fremantle14.15 (99)Perth14.9 (93)Fremantle Oval-
Round 20
1940Round 20LeagueSat, 14 Sep12:00 AMPerth14.10 (94)Claremont20.16 (136)WACA-
1940Round 20LeagueSat, 14 Sep12:00 AMEast Perth8.7 (55)East Fremantle9.12 (66)Subiaco Oval-
1940Round 20LeagueSat, 14 Sep12:00 AMSouth Fremantle28.15 (183)Subiaco7.6 (48)Fremantle Oval-
1940Round 20LeagueSat, 14 Sep12:00 AMSwan Districts7.6 (48)West Perth20.16 (136)Steel Blue Oval-
1st Semi Final
19401st Semi FinalLeagueSat, 21 Sep12:00 AMEast Fremantle9.11 (65)East Perth8.12 (60)Subiaco Oval6,200
2nd Semi Final
19402nd Semi FinalLeagueSat, 28 Sep12:00 AMSouth Fremantle19.16 (130)Claremont17.13 (115)Subiaco Oval9,166
Preliminary Final
1940Preliminary FinalLeagueSat, 05 Oct12:00 AMEast Fremantle13.17 (95)Claremont19.17 (131)Subiaco Oval10,649
Grand Final
1940Grand FinalLeagueSat, 12 Oct12:00 AMSouth Fremantle9.20 (74)Claremont13.13 (91)Subiaco Oval19,876
Developed By Ryan Bown
Powered By