Official Results - Round 17 Saturday 15th July
East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle v Perth

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Fremantle4.17.211.511.7 (73)
Perth2.13.45.68.9 (57)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 1,130

GOALS
East Fremantle: 4 M.Watson, 2 J.Marsh, 1 D.Anthony, G.Hampson, C.Eardley, J.Perham, A.Stephen
Perth: 2 C.Ninyette, 1 K.Cary, G.Narrier, A.Scotney, C.Byrne, M.Henderson, L.Marlin

BEST
East Fremantle: J.Marsh, M.Watson, S.Henson, D.Anthony, C.Eardley
Perth: A.Tropiano, C.Jones, C.Ninyette, J.Burke, M.Henderson

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Fremantle3.24.46.510.8 (68)
Perth3.44.79.1112.14 (86)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Fremantle: 3 A.Montauban, T.Sorrell, 2 N.Fahey, 1 Z.Mccarrey, C.Symonds
Perth: 4 B.Stack, 2 J.Ugle, K.Chester, 1 Z.Roe, J.Irons, J.Schleicher, N.Taylor

BEST
East Fremantle: A.Montauban, J.Cuneo, C.Green, B.Harding, T.Sorrell
Perth: L.Mckenna, B.Stack, N.Ansey, K.Chester, J.Johnstone

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Fremantle2.57.912.1114.14 (98)
Perth1.01.03.04.0 (24)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Fremantle: 3 D.Blurton, J.Ritchie, 2 D.Nevill, D.O'reilly, N.Aranda, 1 T.Bockman, C.Robinson
Perth: 2 E.Taylor, S.Hayward

BEST
East Fremantle: N.Patat, Z.Wilkinson, T.Eastaugh, T.Joyce
Perth: S.Hayward, J.Hemphill, L.English, I.Hill, N.John

Saturday 15th July
Leederville Oval
East Perth v Peel Thunder

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth1.43.44.57.9 (51)
Peel Thunder1.35.410.612.7 (79)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 2,074

GOALS
East Perth: 1 K.Mutimer, J.Giles, C.Hart, J.Hill, J.Ameduri, N.Blee, L.Partington
Peel Thunder: 5 M.Taberner, 2 G.Ugle, 1 H.Bennell, M.Tassone, J.Deluca, B.Walsh, C.Sutcliffe

BEST
East Perth: T.Cole, C.Hart, J.Ameduri, L.Partington
Peel Thunder: M.Taberner, C.Sutcliffe, G.Ibbotson, H.Matthews

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth1.31.66.118.13 (61)
Peel Thunder3.35.66.98.14 (62)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Perth: 1 N.Waite, N.Arbon, A.Ajang, C.Allsop, K.Hadden, T.Bayok, M.Blackley, J.Amos
Peel Thunder: 2 B.Milward, Z.Beckman, 1 C.Hayden, M.Dean, L.Strnadica, N.Merritt

BEST
East Perth: N.Arbon, K.Hadden, J.Amos, M.Dobson
Peel Thunder: J.Mcmahon, C.Thorne, J.Kirby, M.Humble

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth2.25.37.49.9 (63)
Peel Thunder2.55.86.107.14 (56)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Perth: 2 E.Bashemule, 1 B.Phillips, L.Martin, M.Gupanis, B.Santella, H.Stack, J.Dugan, K.Willcocks
Peel Thunder: 1 A.Cohen, T.Anderson, J.Fazioli, B.Gregory, L.Cullen, M.Randall, B.Osborne

BEST
East Perth: H.Stack, K.La fontaine, S.East, A.Redhead
Peel Thunder: M.Randall, K.Havelberg, D.Tucker, L.Mitchell

Saturday 15th July
Fremantle Community Bank Oval
South Fremantle v Swan Districts

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle1.36.68.815.13 (103)
Swan Districts5.18.48.89.9 (63)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 1,730

GOALS
South Fremantle: 3 C.Dell'olio, 2 J.Florenca, B.Saunders, B.Johnson, 1 M.Pickett, J.Dragovich, H.Schloithe, M.Shaw, S.Bewick, A.Hams
Swan Districts: 3 T.Stewart, 2 D.Ellard, J.Bennell, 1 M.Mackenzie, R.Cary

BEST
South Fremantle: S.Edwards, T.Kelly, R.Cook, D.Main, B.Saunders, A.Hams
Swan Districts: T.Notte, K.Ugle, A.Faulkner, T.Stewart

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle0.24.54.108.11 (59)
Swan Districts1.41.53.74.10 (34)
 View Stats

GOALS
South Fremantle: 2 M.Gundry, Z.Strom, M.Dzelebdzic, 1 T.Vandeleur, Z.De san miguel
Swan Districts: 1 R.Manton, B.Sutton, G.Dent, J.Bill

BEST
South Fremantle: T.Vandeleur, M.Parker, C.Pearson, B.Donaldson, A.Coutinho
Swan Districts: J.Cipro, B.Fullgrabe, T.Watson, S.Wityk, S.Taylor

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle3.13.35.76.8 (44)
Swan Districts1.17.58.612.9 (81)
 View Stats

GOALS
South Fremantle: 2 T.Weston, L.Moore, 1 B.Faulkner, L.Feeney
Swan Districts: 4 J.Hinder, P.Farrant, 2 J.Cameron, D.Dawson

BEST
South Fremantle: R.Burrows, L.Moore, J.Warne, R.Spooner, B.Plunkett
Swan Districts: P.Farrant, C.Garcia, J.Hinder, J.Cameron, M.Bain, J.Martin

Saturday 15th July
Esperance
Subiaco v Claremont

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Subiaco4.36.69.914.10 (94)
Claremont2.23.44.77.12 (54)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 2,446

GOALS
Subiaco: 4 B.Sokol, 2 K.Horsley, 1 L.Kitchin, C.Adamson, L.Delahunty, M.Walters, R.Powell, J.Garcia, A.Cockie, L.Ryan
Claremont: 2 A.Manuel, 1 B.Maister, J.Bolton, B.Banfield, H.Mccracken, A.Holt

BEST
Subiaco: A.Heal, A.Cockie, B.Sokol, K.Horsley, L.Kitchin
Claremont: M.Andrews, J.Bolton, T.Ledger, K.Yu, H.Busher

Sunday 16th July
Leederville Oval
Subiaco v Claremont

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Subiaco2.33.57.79.8 (62)
Claremont2.58.913.914.15 (99)
 View Stats

GOALS
Subiaco: 3 L.Halligan, 2 D.Nelson, 1 B.Ainsworth, M.Lawrence, R.Borchet, B.Reid
Claremont: 6 E.Simpson, 3 K.Gilbert, 2 D.Holt, 1 J.Sideris, M.Bentley, J.Murphy

BEST
Subiaco: J.Beverley, B.Reid, D.Leach, B.Ainsworth, F.Foley
Claremont: E.Simpson, B.Rogers, B.Bennett, K.Gilbert, D.Hardisty

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Subiaco2.45.45.67.8 (50)
Claremont2.15.47.911.13 (79)
 View Stats

GOALS
Subiaco: 3 C.Martin, 1 J.Zappelli, J.Buckley, L.Foley, C.Young
Claremont: 2 T.Smallwood, C.England, N.Pearce, 1 B.Retallack, B.Woods, I.Barton, C.Nitschke, W.Stockwell

BEST
Subiaco: K.Stainsby, W.Hickmott, J.Zappelli
Claremont: L.Davis, J.Patmore, I.Barton, C.Hitchcock, J.Pedley

Reports
Grade Club Player Name Charge Other Player Result Penalty
LeaguePeel ThunderZac DAWSONRough ConductKurt MUTIMERWithdrawn
LeaguePerthCody NINYETTEStrikingJesse CRICHTONGuilty2 Matches
ReservesEast FremantleCameron SYMONDSStrikingClint CHIVERSGuiltyReprimand
ReservesEast PerthTarir BAYOKStrikingJackson BURKETTGuiltyReprimand
ColtsSouth FremantleAlexander CABASSIRough ConductSamuel SCRIMSHAWGuilty$20 Fine
ColtsSouth FremantleJames RUSSELLRough ConductDarryl DAWSONGuilty$20 Fine

Next Round
Fixture Media Coverage
Saturday 22nd July
Leederville Oval
East Perth v South Fremantle
Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
 
Lathlain Park
Perth v West Perth
League 2:15 PM - Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
ABC Radio (720AM)
KIX Digital
Footy Radio (WAFL App)
Bendigo Bank Stadium
Peel Thunder v Subiaco
League 2:40 PM - Reserves 11:55 AM - Colts 9:25 AM
7 Mate
HFM (107.3FM)
Sir Stewart Bovell Park
East Perth v South Fremantle
League 2:15 PM
SportFM (91.3FM)

Upcoming Milestones
Player ClubGames
Declan JACKSONSubiaco49
Michael JOHNSONPeel Thunder49
Thomas SHERIDANPeel Thunder49
Dylan WINTONEast Fremantle49
Jack BRADSHAWClaremont99
Jack PERHAMEast Fremantle99
Steven POTENTEWest Perth99

Ladders
League
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1Subiaco1514101532998153.51%56
2South Fremantle15114016571006164.71%44
3Peel Thunder1510501153944122.14%40
4Swan Districts159601148118896.63%36
5West Perth147701147124292.35%28
6East Perth146801081109498.81%24
7Claremont156901208124696.95%24
8Perth1621401172181564.57%8
9East Fremantle1521301026159164.49%8

Reserves
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1South Fremantle1512301365896152.34%48
2Claremont15105011551038111.27%40
3Perth169701243136990.8%36
4Subiaco1587013161113118.24%32
5East Fremantle1578011351107102.53%28
6Swan Districts156901014102399.12%24
7Peel Thunder15690992152864.92%24
8West Perth145901038104899.05%20
9East Perth1441001001113788.04%16

Colts
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1East Fremantle1511401086633171.56%44
2Claremont1510501030727141.68%40
3Peel Thunder159511039764135.99%38
4Swan Districts1586190792797.84%34
5Subiaco15870924875105.6%32
6East Perth14680943923102.17%24
7West Perth1468071593276.72%24
8South Fremantle155100820104878.24%20
9Perth163130664129951.12%12

Leading Goal Kicker
League
# Player Club Total
1Liam RYANSubiaco46
2Blaine JOHNSONSouth Fremantle41
3Cory DELL-OLIOSouth Fremantle34
4Ricky CARYSwan Districts32
5Ben SOKOLSubiaco32
6Tyler KEITELWest Perth31
7Ben SAUNDERSSouth Fremantle31
8Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder31
9Mason SHAWSouth Fremantle29
10Leroy JETTAPeel Thunder26

Reserves
# Player Club Total
1Mitchell DZELEBDZICSouth Fremantle44
2Brett MILWARDPeel Thunder33
3Brayden ANTONIOWest Perth26
4Dylan NELSONSubiaco25
5Callum PAPERTALKPerth23
6Eddie SIMPSONClaremont22
7Steven WITYKSwan Districts22
8Marshall JONESPerth20
9Nicholas MERRITTPeel Thunder20
10Brody SUTTONSwan Districts20

Colts
# Player Club Total
1Dillon O'REILLYEast Fremantle30
2Christian MARTINSubiaco25
3Michael STEVENSPeel Thunder20
4Che WYATTSubiaco20
5Drew BLURTONEast Fremantle19
6Joshua RITCHIEEast Fremantle18
7Cooper NITSCHKE Claremont16
8Samuel LEWISEast Fremantle15
9Kurt MONAGHANWest Perth15
10Luke MOORESouth Fremantle15

Category Leaders - League
Disposals
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth1636 v East Fremantle, Round 17513
2Shane NELSONWest Perth1430 v Peel Thunder, Round 16448
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle1522 v Swan Districts, Round 17448
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle1521 v Swan Districts, Round 17412
5Aaron BLACKWest Perth1323 v Peel Thunder, Round 16393
6Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1520 v Perth, Round 17391
7Leigh KITCHINSubiaco1532 v Claremont, Round 17386
8Jye BOLTONClaremont1531 v Subiaco, Round 17386
9Ryan LIMClaremont1524 v Subiaco, Round 17385
10Cameron EARDLEYEast Fremantle1531 v Perth, Round 17377

Kicks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth1628 v East Fremantle, Round 17326
2Michael SINCLAIRPerth1312 v East Fremantle, Round 17263
3Kyal HORSLEYSubiaco1419 v Claremont, Round 17259
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle1514 v Swan Districts, Round 17253
5Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1512 v Perth, Round 17249
6Shane NELSONWest Perth1421 v Peel Thunder, Round 16242
7Bailey BANFIELDClaremont1516 v Subiaco, Round 17237
8Jye BOLTONClaremont1515 v Subiaco, Round 17236
9Trent MANZONEWest Perth1419 v Peel Thunder, Round 16229
10Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle159 v Swan Districts, Round 17226

Handballs
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle1513 v Swan Districts, Round 17222
2Shane NELSONWest Perth149 v Peel Thunder, Round 16206
3Aaron BLACKWest Perth1314 v Peel Thunder, Round 16198
4Ryan LIMClaremont158 v Subiaco, Round 17194
5Aidan TROPIANOPerth1611 v East Fremantle, Round 17188
6Clinton JONESPerth168 v East Fremantle, Round 17187
7Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts155 v South Fremantle, Round 17187
8Craig HOSKINSSubiaco159 v Claremont, Round 17166
9Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder1520 v East Perth, Round 17165
10Luke PARTINGTONEast Perth1211 v Peel Thunder, Round 17164

Marks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Sam COLLINSPeel Thunder144 v East Perth, Round 17112
2Ryan COOKSouth Fremantle153 v Swan Districts, Round 17106
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle152 v Swan Districts, Round 17102
4Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle152 v Perth, Round 17101
5Blayne WILSONSouth Fremantle143 v Swan Districts, Round 1794
6Matthew JUPPEast Fremantle155 v Perth, Round 1789
7Tony NOTTESwan Districts156 v South Fremantle, Round 1788
8Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder1110 v East Perth, Round 1787
9Ian RICHARDSONClaremont1510 v Subiaco, Round 1787
10Michael SINCLAIRPerth132 v East Fremantle, Round 1786
Developed By Ryan Bown