Official Results - Round 21 Saturday 12th August
Claremont Oval
Claremont v South Fremantle

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Claremont1.35.95.108.13 (61)
South Fremantle6.18.113.714.9 (93)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 1,129

GOALS
Claremont: 3 I.Richardson, 2 M.Guelfi, 1 Z.Langdon, R.Murphy, O.Eastland
South Fremantle: 4 C.Dell'olio, 2 B.Johnson, T.Vandeleur, 1 A.Hams, D.Main, T.Kelly, S.Verrier, B.Saunders, S.Bewick

BEST
Claremont: M.Guelfi, B.Banfield, R.Murphy, J.Hardisty, A.Hamp
South Fremantle: J.Garlett, D.Main, C.Dell'olio, R.Cook, T.Vandeleur

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Claremont3.34.45.68.6 (54)
South Fremantle1.46.86.87.11 (53)
 View Stats

GOALS
Claremont: 3 J.Richardson, 1 T.Lawrence, B.Wilson, N.Winmar, M.Bentley, C.Mitchell
South Fremantle: 2 S.Thompson, J.Collard, 1 M.Dzelebdzic, D.Cabassi, A.Nodari

BEST
Claremont: F.Gilbert, J.Richardson, M.Palfrey, J.Goddard, D.Smallwood
South Fremantle: J.Florenca, S.Thompson, D.Cabassi, B.Donaldson, C.Ah siu

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Claremont0.41.73.104.10 (34)
South Fremantle0.13.43.45.7 (37)
 View Stats

GOALS
Claremont: 1 S.Morton, C.Nitschke, N.Allan, J.Buller
South Fremantle: 2 T.Weston, L.Moore, 1 B.Sherry

BEST
Claremont: B.Ewen, C.Nitschke, J.Lewsey, F.House, L.Davis
South Fremantle: M.Ward, Z.Sumich, B.Faulkner, T.Mcquilkin, J.Warne

Saturday 12th August
Leederville Oval
East Perth v Swan Districts

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth5.19.216.517.8 (110)
Swan Districts0.13.44.58.8 (56)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 1,846

GOALS
East Perth: 4 W.Rioli, 2 J.Ameduri, P.Mcginnity, J.Waterman, 1 W.Maginness, T.Lamb, S.Hille, C.Hart, S.Jones, F.Mcinnes, N.Blee
Swan Districts: 2 T.Banfield, 1 J.Bennell, R.Crowley, K.Ugle, C.Gault, T.Notte, B.Noble

BEST
East Perth: S.Wright, N.Blee, W.Rioli, C.Masten
Swan Districts: A.Faulkner, S.Taylor, T.Notte

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth1.03.55.58.8 (56)
Swan Districts2.37.412.716.8 (104)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Perth: 3 K.Caporn, 1 M.Dobson, C.Allsop, C.Abbott, B.Miller, J.Browne
Swan Districts: 6 S.Wityk, 2 T.Smirk, L.Grescos, B.Sutton, 1 G.Dent, S.Barr, R.Manton, J.Slater

BEST
East Perth: T.Bayok, K.Caporn, T.Hodgson, J.Hewett
Swan Districts: S.Wityk, C.Daniels, T.Watson, J.Slater

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Perth2.13.37.38.6 (54)
Swan Districts1.74.96.1010.11 (71)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Perth: 2 K.Willcocks, C.Ameduri, 1 J.Hamer-mathew, M.Tenardi, C.White, J.Dugan
Swan Districts: 4 A.Clarke, 2 P.Farrant, A.Deng, 1 R.Garcia, T.Whittle

BEST
East Perth: K.Willcocks, C.Ameduri, K.La fontaine
Swan Districts: L.Huntley, G.Ottaviano, A.Clarke, T.Whittle

Saturday 12th August
HBF Arena
West Perth v East Fremantle

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
West Perth0.51.86.138.15 (63)
East Fremantle1.05.25.27.8 (50)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 885

GOALS
West Perth: 3 T.Keitel, 1 A.Strijk, N.Alexandre, B.Wilhelm, B.Antonio, N.Rodda
East Fremantle: 1 T.Marshall, J.Marsh, J.Schofield, C.Symonds, J.Perham, J.Mcnamara, M.Watson

BEST
West Perth: S.Nelson, A.Black, C.Chalmers, A.Strijk, M.Hamilton
East Fremantle: D.Anthony, J.Marsh, J.Schofield, J.Crichton

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
West Perth1.05.47.510.6 (66)
East Fremantle2.23.26.89.10 (64)
 View Stats

GOALS
West Perth: 4 M.Antonio, 2 T.O'brien, 1 C.Lynch, J.Horgan, T.Moulton, J.Hatch
East Fremantle: 2 D.Parker, A.Montauban, D.Blurton, 1 G.Parfitt, T.Omodei, Z.Mccarrey

BEST
West Perth: M.Antonio, C.Lynch, D.Munns, C.Keunen
East Fremantle: T.Omodei, D.Borgogno, L.Strnadica, P.Delaney, B.Harding

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
West Perth1.11.13.44.6 (30)
East Fremantle3.27.59.811.13 (79)
 View Stats

GOALS
West Perth: 2 D.Yem, 1 T.Miller, N.Clune
East Fremantle: 5 T.Bockman, 2 D.O'reilly, J.Ritchie, 1 B.Elsbury, M.Murdock

BEST
West Perth: D.Yem, D.Rowe, T.Boyes
East Fremantle: T.Bockman, J.Quill, N.Watson, M.Murdock

Saturday 12th August
Bendigo Bank Stadium
Peel Thunder v Perth

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Peel Thunder1.25.48.511.10 (76)
Perth2.14.35.58.7 (55)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 1,049

GOALS
Peel Thunder: 2 B.Milward, T.Sheridan, B.Bell, H.Bennell, 1 B.Walsh, G.Ugle, L.Strnadica
Perth: 2 C.Jones, G.Narrier, 1 K.Chester, B.Latch, A.Scotney, K.Cary

BEST
Peel Thunder: Z.Dawson, H.Matthews, B.Hancock, T.Sheridan, B.Bell
Perth: C.Jones, M.Henderson, C.Eyres, B.Colledge, C.Byrne

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Peel Thunder3.39.413.516.8 (104)
Perth3.45.57.813.12 (90)
 View Stats

GOALS
Peel Thunder: 3 B.Mcgowan, 2 C.Thorne, N.Merritt, 1 L.Jetta, J.Kirby, J.Capurso, A.Humphreys, M.Humble, J.Perry, N.Hura, C.Hayden, J.Mathers
Perth: 6 L.Marlin, 3 C.Papertalk, 1 K.Nicholas, M.Thompson, N.Ansey, N.Taylor

BEST
Peel Thunder: J.Kirby, W.Zilko, J.Capurso, B.Mcgowan, J.Janzekovic
Perth: L.Marlin, J.Ugle, B.Mcphail, J.Irons, D.Baldwin-wright

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Peel Thunder4.15.57.89.9 (63)
Perth0.05.38.412.9 (81)
 View Stats

GOALS
Peel Thunder: 3 L.Cullen, 2 T.Powell, 1 M.Randall, J.Fazioli, L.Chapman, Z.Moody
Perth: 4 L.Fraser, 3 L.English, 2 B.Smith, 1 M.Hamilton, J.Wilson, S.Anstey

BEST
Peel Thunder: M.Randall, S.Stein, J.Perry, L.Chapman
Perth: L.English, S.Stack, B.Little, J.Hemphill, M.Hamilton

Reports
Grade Club Player Name Charge Other Player Result Penalty
LeagueClaremontJake MURPHYContact with UmpireGuilty$100 Fine
LeagueEast FremantleCameron SYMONDSRough ConductBrayden ANTONIOGuiltyReprimand
LeagueEast PerthJake WATERMANRough ConductAlex HOWARDGuilty$50 Fine
LeagueEast PerthTom LAMBAbusive LanguageGuilty$100 Fine
LeagueSouth FremantleBlaine JOHNSONRough ConductChristopher OAKLEYGuilty$50 Fine
LeagueSouth FremantleRyan COOKRough ConductJye BOLTONGuilty$50 Fine
ReservesEast PerthThomas HODGSONTrippingSteven WITYKWithdrawn
ColtsPerthBlake SIMPSONRough ConductTyson POWELLWithdrawn

Next Round
Fixture Media Coverage
Saturday 19th August
East Fremantle Oval
East Fremantle v Peel Thunder
League 2:15 PM - Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
Leederville Oval
Subiaco v West Perth
League 2:30 PM - Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
HFM (107.3FM)
Footy Radio (WAFL App)
Steel Blue Oval
Swan Districts v Claremont
League 2:15 PM - Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
SportFM (91.3FM)
KIX Digital
Lathlain Park
Perth v East Perth
League 2:15 PM - Reserves 11:30 AM - Colts 9:00 AM
 

Upcoming Milestones
Player ClubGames
Craig HOSKINSSubiaco49
Michael JOHNSONPeel Thunder49
Kyle ANDERSONEast Perth99
Jack BRADSHAWClaremont99
Kody MANNINGWest Perth99
Fraser MCINNESEast Perth99

Ladders
League
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1Subiaco18171018231153158.11%68
2South Fremantle19154021381333160.39%60
3Peel Thunder18117013251157114.52%44
4Swan Districts1810801330143792.55%40
5East Perth1899014951396107.09%36
6West Perth189901470163090.18%36
7Claremont18711014721447101.73%28
8East Fremantle1821601233191764.32%8
9Perth1921701334215062.05%8

Reserves
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1South Fremantle19154016951119151.47%60
2Claremont18126013361210110.41%48
3Perth1910901487164690.34%40
4Subiaco1899015341372111.81%36
5Swan Districts1899012871178109.25%36
6East Fremantle1881001323136097.28%32
7Peel Thunder1871101206176768.25%28
8West Perth1861201293135695.35%24
9East Perth1861201269142289.24%24

Colts
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1East Fremantle1813501302812160.34%52
2Swan Districts18116111001086101.29%46
3Claremont1811701186886133.86%44
4Peel Thunder1810711245955130.37%42
5East Perth1899012351136108.71%36
6Subiaco1881001091109899.36%32
7South Fremantle1981101123129686.65%32
8West Perth187110922128271.92%28
9Perth194150861151456.87%16

Leading Goal Kicker
League
# Player Club Total
1Liam RYANSubiaco60
2Blaine JOHNSONSouth Fremantle52
3Cory DELL-OLIOSouth Fremantle46
4Tyler KEITELWest Perth42
5Ben SAUNDERSSouth Fremantle42
6Mason SHAWSouth Fremantle37
7Ben SOKOLSubiaco35
8Ricky CARYSwan Districts34
9Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder33
10Beau MAISTERClaremont30

Reserves
# Player Club Total
1Mitchell DZELEBDZICSouth Fremantle52
2Brett MILWARDPeel Thunder38
3Steven WITYKSwan Districts34
4Dylan NELSONSubiaco32
5Callum PAPERTALKPerth30
6Brayden ANTONIOWest Perth26
7Nicholas MERRITTPeel Thunder26
8Eddie SIMPSONClaremont23
9Brody SUTTONSwan Districts23
10Mitchell ANTONIOWest Perth22

Colts
# Player Club Total
1Dillon O'REILLYEast Fremantle39
2Christian MARTINSubiaco29
3Luke MOORESouth Fremantle28
4Joshua RITCHIEEast Fremantle24
5Che WYATTSubiaco22
6Michael STEVENSPeel Thunder20
7Drew BLURTONEast Fremantle19
8Kurt MONAGHANWest Perth18
9Aaron REDHEADEast Perth18
10Lee CHAPMANPeel Thunder17

Category Leaders - League
Disposals
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth1941 v Peel Thunder, Round 21620
2Shane NELSONWest Perth1834 v East Fremantle, Round 21607
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle1816 v East Fremantle, Round 20515
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle1924 v Claremont, Round 21515
5Aaron BLACKWest Perth1729 v East Fremantle, Round 21501
6Jye BOLTONClaremont1833 v South Fremantle, Round 21482
7Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1820 v West Perth, Round 21463
8Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder1828 v Perth, Round 21457
9Ryan LIMClaremont1820 v South Fremantle, Round 21455
10Leigh KITCHINSubiaco1827 v Swan Districts, Round 20451

Kicks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth1926 v Peel Thunder, Round 21391
2Shane NELSONWest Perth1823 v East Fremantle, Round 21345
3Michael SINCLAIRPerth1620 v Peel Thunder, Round 21313
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle1913 v Claremont, Round 21308
5Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1816 v West Perth, Round 21299
6Kyal HORSLEYSubiaco1614 v East Fremantle, Round 19292
7Jye BOLTONClaremont1819 v South Fremantle, Round 21290
8Bailey BANFIELDClaremont1811 v South Fremantle, Round 21281
9Trent MANZONEWest Perth1816 v East Fremantle, Round 21280
10Luke MEADOWSWest Perth1815 v East Fremantle, Round 21274

Handballs
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Shane NELSONWest Perth1811 v East Fremantle, Round 21262
2Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle186 v East Fremantle, Round 20250
3Aaron BLACKWest Perth1711 v East Fremantle, Round 21250
4Clinton JONESPerth1915 v Peel Thunder, Round 21229
5Aidan TROPIANOPerth1912 v Peel Thunder, Round 21226
6Ryan LIMClaremont189 v South Fremantle, Round 21222
7Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts189 v East Perth, Round 21214
8Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle1911 v Claremont, Round 21207
9Shane HOCKEYSouth Fremantle178 v Claremont, Round 21200
10Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder1811 v Perth, Round 21199

Marks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Ryan COOKSouth Fremantle194 v Claremont, Round 21128
2Sam COLLINSPeel Thunder169 v Swan Districts, Round 19127
3Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle182 v West Perth, Round 21120
4Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle185 v East Fremantle, Round 20116
5Blayne WILSONSouth Fremantle174 v East Fremantle, Round 20108
6Matthew JUPPEast Fremantle186 v West Perth, Round 21108
7Ian RICHARDSONClaremont184 v South Fremantle, Round 21106
8Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder137 v Swan Districts, Round 19105
9Shaun BEWICKSouth Fremantle177 v Claremont, Round 21104
10Michael SINCLAIRPerth168 v Peel Thunder, Round 21103
Developed By Ryan Bown