Official Results - Semi Finals Sunday 10th September
Leederville Oval

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Subiaco3.24.29.410.8 (68)
Peel Thunder5.09.212.614.8 (92)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 3,052

GOALS
Subiaco: 3 L.Ryan, 2 L.Kitchin, B.Sokol, K.Halligan, 1 A.Cockie
Peel Thunder: 4 M.Taberner, 2 S.Darcy, B.Hancock, T.Sheridan, C.Sutcliffe, 1 B.Lawler, L.Jetta

BEST
Subiaco: L.Delahunty, A.Heal, L.Kitchin, L.Baker, H.Kennedy
Peel Thunder: M.Taberner, D.Pearce, L.Ryan, S.Collins, B.Hancock

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle2.46.68.911.10 (76)
Subiaco1.53.65.75.9 (39)
 View Stats

GOALS
South Fremantle: 2 D.Fiamengo, 1 A.Coutinho, J.Musika, S.Thompson, C.Pearson, D.Burke, B.Verrier, J.Branchi, J.Dragovich, M.Dzelebdzic
Subiaco: 2 B.Stevenson, D.Nelson, 1 B.Matera

BEST
South Fremantle: B.Verrier, J.Dragovich, J.Florenca, J.Parry, B.Donaldson, C.Ah siu
Subiaco: B.Reid, R.Borchet, K.Hayden

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Fremantle4.29.310.612.7 (79)
Claremont1.23.47.89.10 (64)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Fremantle: 5 D.O'reilly, 2 M.Murdock, T.Bockman, 1 B.Collard, S.Lewis, D.Nevill
Claremont: 3 D.Enosa, 2 L.Davis, 1 J.Buller, C.England, J.Patmore, I.Barton

BEST
East Fremantle: T.Joyce, T.Bockman, D.O'reilly, B.Collard, Z.Jackson
Claremont: J.Devitt-boyd, C.England, D.Enosa, I.Barton, L.Daisley

Sunday 10th September
Fremantle Community Bank Oval

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle3.411.714.1320.16 (136)
Swan Districts4.16.27.58.8 (56)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 3,040

GOALS
South Fremantle: 4 B.Johnson, 3 B.Saunders, T.Kelly, 2 D.Main, H.Schloithe, 1 M.Parker, T.Vandeleur, A.Hams, R.Cook, S.Bewick, C.Dell'olio
Swan Districts: 3 R.Crowley, 2 T.Banfield, 1 J.Bennell, R.Cary, B.Noble

BEST
South Fremantle: T.Vandeleur, B.Higgins, S.Hockey, R.Cook, D.Main
Swan Districts: T.Banfield, T.Notte, R.Crowley, K.Ugle

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Claremont3.35.610.812.12 (84)
Swan Districts1.17.17.29.5 (59)
 View Stats

GOALS
Claremont: 3 D.Holt, E.Simpson, 2 B.Wilson, N.Winmar, 1 H.Sinclair, C.Mitchell
Swan Districts: 2 R.Manton, T.Smirk, S.Wityk, 1 C.Daniels, J.Nuich, E.Maguire

BEST
Claremont: D.Holt, T.Shanahan, J.Williams, J.Sideris, K.Gilbert
Swan Districts: B.Erceg, C.Daniels, B.Mcgillivray, E.Maguire, T.Yukich

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Swan Districts1.31.32.62.11 (23)
East Perth2.37.711.1016.15 (111)
 View Stats

GOALS
Swan Districts: 1 M.Rodoreda, G.Humphries
East Perth: 3 K.Willcocks, L.Martin, 2 S.East, 1 M.Nix, R.Cox, T.Baulch, B.Starcevich, M.Young, H.Stack, C.Ameduri, J.Dugan

BEST
Swan Districts: R.Garcia, G.Ottaviano, J.Martin, J.O'sullivan, C.Garcia
East Perth: T.Baulch, K.Willcocks, B.Santella, L.Martin

Reports
Grade Club Player Name Charge Other Player Result Penalty
LeagueSouth FremantleBlaine JOHNSONRough ConductTodd BANFIELDGuilty$100 Fine
LeagueSouth FremantleJarrod GARLETTRough ConductTodd BANFIELDGuiltyReprimand
LeagueSubiacoClancy WHEELERStrikingGarrick IBBOTSONGuiltyReprimand
LeagueSwan DistrictsFreddie CLUTTERBUCKRough ConductBlayne WILSONWithdrawn
ReservesSubiacoDaniel LEACHStrikingJake FLORENCAGuilty1 Match

Next Round
Fixture Media Coverage
Sunday 17th September
Leederville Oval
Subiaco v South Fremantle
League 2:40 PM
ABC Radio (720AM)
SportFM (91.3FM)
KIX Digital
Channel 7
Footy Radio (WAFL App)
Leederville Oval
Subiaco v Claremont
Reserves 11:50 AM
Footy Radio (WAFL App) 
Leederville Oval
Claremont v East Perth
Colts 9:15 AM
Footy Radio (WAFL App)

Upcoming Milestones
Player ClubGames
Declan JACKSONSubiaco49
Michael JOHNSONPeel Thunder49
Thomas SHERIDANPeel Thunder49
Dylan WINTONEast Fremantle49
Jack BRADSHAWClaremont99
Jack PERHAMEast Fremantle99
Steven POTENTEWest Perth99

Ladders
League
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1Subiaco20191020611267162.67%76
2South Fremantle20164022581419159.13%64
3Peel Thunder20128014791332111.04%48
4Swan Districts20101001470166288.45%40
5West Perth20101001594183287.01%40
6East Perth20911016561604103.24%36
7Claremont20812016411596102.82%32
8East Fremantle2031701418205469.04%12
9Perth2031701432224363.84%12

Reserves
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1South Fremantle20164018161152157.64%64
2Claremont20146015161306116.08%56
3Subiaco20119017601480118.92%44
4Perth2011901561167493.25%44
5Swan Districts201010014541319110.24%40
6East Fremantle2091101487152097.83%36
7Peel Thunder2071301290198265.09%28
8West Perth2061401371159486.01%24
9East Perth2061401365159385.69%24

Colts
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1East Fremantle2014601413922153.25%56
2Claremont2013701348944142.8%52
3Swan Districts20127111791176100.26%50
4Peel Thunder20118113711076127.42%46
5East Perth20119013971229113.67%44
6Subiaco2081201191127593.41%32
7South Fremantle2081201185136986.56%32
8West Perth2081201039146470.97%32
9Perth204160912158057.72%16

Leading Goal Kicker
League
# Player Club Total
1Liam RYANSubiaco71
2Blaine JOHNSONSouth Fremantle57
3Cory DELL-OLIOSouth Fremantle50
4Ben SAUNDERSSouth Fremantle47
5Tyler KEITELWest Perth46
6Ben SOKOLSubiaco44
7Ricky CARYSwan Districts43
8Mason SHAWSouth Fremantle41
9Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder37
10Beau MAISTERClaremont32

Reserves
# Player Club Total
1Mitchell DZELEBDZICSouth Fremantle55
2Steven WITYKSwan Districts40
3Brett MILWARDPeel Thunder38
4Dylan NELSONSubiaco35
5Callum PAPERTALKPerth32
6Eddie SIMPSONClaremont30
7Ryan VERMEERSCHSubiaco28
8Nicholas MERRITTPeel Thunder27
9Brayden ANTONIOWest Perth26
10Jack RICHARDSONClaremont24

Colts
# Player Club Total
1Dillon O'REILLYEast Fremantle44
2Luke MOORESouth Fremantle30
3Christian MARTINSubiaco29
4Joshua RITCHIEEast Fremantle25
5Michael STEVENSPeel Thunder24
6Che WYATTSubiaco22
7Damon ENOSAClaremont20
8Drew BLURTONEast Fremantle19
9Lee CHAPMANPeel Thunder19
10Tyson POWELLPeel Thunder19

Category Leaders - League
Disposals
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Shane NELSONWest Perth2028 v Claremont, Round 23664
2Clinton JONESPerth2038 v East Perth, Round 22658
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle2032 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final573
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle2123 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final564
5Aaron BLACKWest Perth1927 v Claremont, Round 23545
6Jye BOLTONClaremont2019 v West Perth, Round 23542
7Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder2125 v Subiaco, 2nd Semi Final525
8Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts2118 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final522
9Leigh KITCHINSubiaco2130 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final519
10Ryan LIMClaremont2028 v West Perth, Round 23506

Kicks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth2023 v East Perth, Round 22414
2Shane NELSONWest Perth2014 v Claremont, Round 23375
3Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle2115 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final342
4Jye BOLTONClaremont2013 v West Perth, Round 23330
5Bailey BANFIELDClaremont2021 v West Perth, Round 23322
6Michael SINCLAIRPerth1620 v Peel Thunder, Round 21313
7Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1913 v Swan Districts, Round 23312
8Trent MANZONEWest Perth2010 v Claremont, Round 23309
9Leigh KITCHINSubiaco2117 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final305
10Kyal HORSLEYSubiaco1711 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final303

Handballs
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Shane NELSONWest Perth2014 v Claremont, Round 23289
2Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle2016 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final279
3Aaron BLACKWest Perth1912 v Claremont, Round 23272
4Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts2111 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final250
5Ryan LIMClaremont2015 v West Perth, Round 23246
6Clinton JONESPerth2015 v East Perth, Round 22244
7Aidan TROPIANOPerth2013 v East Perth, Round 22239
8Craig HOSKINSSubiaco219 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final234
9Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder219 v Subiaco, 2nd Semi Final228
10Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle218 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final222

Marks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Ryan COOKSouth Fremantle219 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final147
2Sam COLLINSPeel Thunder1810 v Subiaco, 2nd Semi Final145
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle207 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final130
4Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle194 v Swan Districts, Round 23124
5Blayne WILSONSouth Fremantle198 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final123
6Tony NOTTESwan Districts214 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final121
7Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder1416 v Subiaco, 2nd Semi Final121
8Ian RICHARDSONClaremont209 v West Perth, Round 23120
9Shaun BEWICKSouth Fremantle196 v Swan Districts, 1st Semi Final119
10Ben SOKOLSubiaco196 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final118
Developed By Ryan Bown