Official Results - Grand Final Sunday 24th September
Domain Stadium
Peel Thunder v Subiaco

League1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
Peel Thunder3.15.47.411.6 (72)
Subiaco2.24.76.137.14 (56)
 View Stats

ATTENDANCE: 18,180

GOALS
Peel Thunder: 2 L.Jetta, M.Taberner, T.Sheridan, 1 Z.Dawson, G.Ugle, J.Deluca, G.Logue, T.Duman
Subiaco: 4 B.Sokol, 2 C.Wheeler, 1 C.Phelan

BEST
Peel Thunder: L.Ryan, R.Nyhuis, D.Pearce, M.Taberner, B.Bell
Subiaco: J.Lockyer, A.Heal, K.Horsley, L.Kitchin, B.Sokol

Reserves1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
South Fremantle4.46.410.510.5 (65)
Subiaco5.19.311.413.6 (84)
 View Stats

GOALS
South Fremantle: 3 J.Florenca, 2 J.Parry, 1 M.Parker, J.Musika, M.Dzelebdzic, B.Donaldson, D.Cabassi
Subiaco: 5 D.Clarke, 2 B.Fimmano, N.Menegola, 1 A.Creeper, B.Matera, R.Daniels, B.Ainsworth

BEST
South Fremantle: J.Parry, Z.Strom, B.Donaldson, J.Florenca, J.Dragovich, S.Thompson
Subiaco: D.Clarke, J.Garcia, G.Clark, C.Bryan, A.Creeper

Colts1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterFinal Score
East Fremantle3.16.47.512.5 (77)
Claremont0.11.21.82.11 (23)
 View Stats

GOALS
East Fremantle: 3 T.Bockman, 2 A.Ryan, D.O'reilly, J.Ritchie, B.Collard, 1 D.Nevill
Claremont: 1 J.Buller, I.Barton

BEST
East Fremantle: C.Scott, Z.Jackson, T.Joyce, D.Williams, D.Campbell
Claremont: L.Davis, I.Barton, B.Ewen, F.House, W.Powell, D.Mcnamara

Reports
Grade Club Player Name Charge Other Player Result Penalty
LeaguePeel ThunderCameron SUTCLIFFEStrikingKyle HALLIGANGuiltyReprimand
LeagueSubiacoLiam RYANRough ConductLuke RYANWithdrawn
ReservesSouth FremantleBrandon DONALDSONMeleeGuilty$100 Fine
ReservesSouth FremantleJesse MUSIKAMisconductGuilty$50 Fine
ReservesSouth FremantleJoshua COLLARDMeleeGuilty$50 Fine
ReservesSubiacoChristopher BRYANMeleeGuilty$50 Fine
ReservesSubiacoSimon PARRYMeleeGuilty$50 Fine

Upcoming Milestones
Player ClubGames
Declan JACKSONSubiaco49
Michael JOHNSONPeel Thunder49
Thomas SHERIDANPeel Thunder49
Dylan WINTONEast Fremantle49
Jack BRADSHAWClaremont99
Jack PERHAMEast Fremantle99
Steven POTENTEWest Perth99

Ladders
League
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1Subiaco20191020611267162.67%76
2South Fremantle20164022581419159.13%64
3Peel Thunder20128014791332111.04%48
4Swan Districts20101001470166288.45%40
5West Perth20101001594183287.01%40
6East Perth20911016561604103.24%36
7Claremont20812016411596102.82%32
8East Fremantle2031701418205469.04%12
9Perth2031701432224363.84%12

Reserves
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1South Fremantle20164018161152157.64%64
2Claremont20146015161306116.08%56
3Subiaco20119017601480118.92%44
4Perth2011901561167493.25%44
5Swan Districts201010014541319110.24%40
6East Fremantle2091101487152097.83%36
7Peel Thunder2071301290198265.09%28
8West Perth2061401371159486.01%24
9East Perth2061401365159385.69%24

Colts
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw Pts For Pts Agst Percent Points
1East Fremantle2014601413922153.25%56
2Claremont2013701348944142.8%52
3Swan Districts20127111791176100.26%50
4Peel Thunder20118113711076127.42%46
5East Perth20119013971229113.67%44
6Subiaco2081201191127593.41%32
7South Fremantle2081201185136986.56%32
8West Perth2081201039146470.97%32
9Perth204160912158057.72%16

Leading Goal Kicker
League
# Player Club Total
1Liam RYANSubiaco73
2Blaine JOHNSONSouth Fremantle58
3Cory DELL-OLIOSouth Fremantle53
4Ben SOKOLSubiaco49
5Ben SAUNDERSSouth Fremantle47
6Tyler KEITELWest Perth46
7Ricky CARYSwan Districts43
8Mason SHAWSouth Fremantle43
9Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder39
10Leroy JETTAPeel Thunder33

Reserves
# Player Club Total
1Mitchell DZELEBDZICSouth Fremantle56
2Steven WITYKSwan Districts40
3Brett MILWARDPeel Thunder38
4Dylan NELSONSubiaco38
5Eddie SIMPSONClaremont33
6Callum PAPERTALKPerth32
7Ryan VERMEERSCHSubiaco29
8Nicholas MERRITTPeel Thunder27
9Brayden ANTONIOWest Perth26
10Jack RICHARDSONClaremont24

Colts
# Player Club Total
1Dillon O'REILLYEast Fremantle46
2Luke MOORESouth Fremantle30
3Christian MARTINSubiaco29
4Joshua RITCHIEEast Fremantle27
5Michael STEVENSPeel Thunder24
6Che WYATTSubiaco22
7Damon ENOSAClaremont20
8Drew BLURTONEast Fremantle19
9Lee CHAPMANPeel Thunder19
10Tyson POWELLPeel Thunder19

Category Leaders - League
Disposals
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Shane NELSONWest Perth2028 v Claremont, Round 23664
2Clinton JONESPerth2038 v East Perth, Round 22658
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle2127 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final600
4Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle2216 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final580
5Leigh KITCHINSubiaco2326 v Peel Thunder, Grand Final562
6Aaron BLACKWest Perth1927 v Claremont, Round 23545
7Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder2219 v Subiaco, Grand Final544
8Jye BOLTONClaremont2019 v West Perth, Round 23542
9Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts2118 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final522
10Ryan LIMClaremont2028 v West Perth, Round 23506

Kicks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Clinton JONESPerth2023 v East Perth, Round 22414
2Shane NELSONWest Perth2014 v Claremont, Round 23375
3Timothy KELLYSouth Fremantle229 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final351
4Kyal HORSLEYSubiaco1922 v Peel Thunder, Grand Final331
5Jye BOLTONClaremont2013 v West Perth, Round 23330
6Leigh KITCHINSubiaco2313 v Peel Thunder, Grand Final328
7Bailey BANFIELDClaremont2021 v West Perth, Round 23322
8Michael SINCLAIRPerth1620 v Peel Thunder, Round 21313
9Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle1913 v Swan Districts, Round 23312
10Rory OBRIENPeel Thunder2215 v Subiaco, Grand Final312

Handballs
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle2116 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final295
2Shane NELSONWest Perth2014 v Claremont, Round 23289
3Aaron BLACKWest Perth1912 v Claremont, Round 23272
4Adam FAULKNERSwan Districts2111 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final250
5Ryan LIMClaremont2015 v West Perth, Round 23246
6Clinton JONESPerth2015 v East Perth, Round 22244
7Aidan TROPIANOPerth2013 v East Perth, Round 22239
8Shane HOCKEYSouth Fremantle2014 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final234
9Craig HOSKINSSubiaco219 v Peel Thunder, 2nd Semi Final234
10Leigh KITCHINSubiaco2313 v Peel Thunder, Grand Final234

Marks
Rank Player Club Games Last Game Total
1Ryan COOKSouth Fremantle2210 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final157
2Sam COLLINSPeel Thunder197 v Subiaco, Grand Final152
3Haiden SCHLOITHESouth Fremantle216 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final136
4Blayne WILSONSouth Fremantle207 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final130
5Matthew TABERNERPeel Thunder157 v Subiaco, Grand Final128
6Ben SOKOLSubiaco216 v Peel Thunder, Grand Final127
7Shaun BEWICKSouth Fremantle208 v Subiaco, Preliminary Final127
8Jayden SCHOFIELDEast Fremantle194 v Swan Districts, Round 23124
9Tony NOTTESwan Districts214 v South Fremantle, 1st Semi Final121
10Ian RICHARDSONClaremont209 v West Perth, Round 23120
Developed By Ryan Bown